BRR : 7113856
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  bongaigaon, Assam
Tender Brief : Supply Of Over Hauling Kit For Duplex Check Valve Of M/S. Knorr-Bremse India Pvt. Ltd. Make Used In Air Spring Suspension System Of Emu Coaches Consisting Of 4 Items To Drg./ Spec.No As : 1) Sealing Ring - A38x44 Din 7603 = 02 Nos/Sets . 2) O Ring - 4A75374 = 02 Nos/Sets. 3) Toothed Washer - 4A63625 = 02 Nos/Sets. 4) Valve Head = A48128 = 02 Nos/Sets Confirming To Rdsos Spec.No. Str-K407 (Rev-02). As Per Drg.No. As Per Description Specn: Spec.No. Str-K407 (Rev-02)Over Hauling Kit For Duplex Check Valve Of M/S. Knorr-Bremse India Pvt. Ltd. Make Used In Air Spring Suspension System Of Emu Coach... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 1,31,334
Submission Date
03-07-2024
Contract Date
17-07-2024
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 1,31,334 L1
Work Detail
supply of over hauling kit for duplex check valve of m/s. knorr-bremse india pvt. ltd. make used in air spring suspension system of emu coaches consisting of 4 items to drg./ spec.no as : 1) sealing ring - a38x44 din 7603 = 02 nos/sets . 2) o ring - 4a75374 = 02 nos/sets. 3) toothed washer - 4a63625 = 02 nos/sets. 4) valve head = a48128 = 02 nos/sets confirming to rdsos spec.no. str-k407 (rev-02). as per drg.no. as per description specn: spec.no. str-k407 (rev-02)over hauling kit for duplex check valve of m/s. knorr-bremse india pvt. ltd. make used in air spring suspension system of emu coaches consisting of 4 items to drg./ spec.no as : 1) sealing ring - a38x44 din 7603 = 02 nos/sets . 2) o ring - 4a75374 = 02 nos/sets. 3) toothed washer - 4a63625 = 02 nos/sets. 4) valve head = a48128 = 02 nos/sets confirming to rdsos spec.no. str-k407 (rev-02). as per drg.no. as per description specn: spec.no. str-k407 (rev-02),over hauling kit for duplex check valve of m/s. knorr-bremse india pvt. lt d. make used in air spring suspension system of emu coaches consisting of 4 items t o drg./ spec.no as : 1) sealing ring - a38x44 din 7603 = 02 nos/sets . 2) o ring - 4a75374 = 02 nos/sets. 3) toothed washer - 4a63625 = 02 nos/sets. 4) valve head = a48128 = 02 nos/sets confirming to rdsos spec.no. str-k407 (rev-02). as per drg.no. as per description specn: spec.n o. str-k407 (rev-02) [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download b06965f7-85e2-4d9e-8036-5787d4a37e16
Download File Name File Description
Download 4478515 Tender Documents
Download 4478525 Tender Documents
Download 4478534 Tender Documents
Download 4478545 Tender Documents
Download 4478551 Tender Documents
Download 4478558 Tender Documents
Download 4478568 Tender Documents
Download 919e6199-09f4-4c2e-b3e2-3d7c1b8bdf8e Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000