BRR : 7011679
Tender Brief : Supply Of Pvc Insulated Multi Stranded Copper Cable Single Core Of Size 70 Sq. Mm (360/0.5 Mm) C Onforming To Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0027-2002 (Rev 0) June 2002 With Amendment No 1. However, The Firms May Quote For Latest Specification/Drawing With Amendment If Any Issued By Rdso/Icf/Rcf. The Cable Shall Be Of Red Colour. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Deliv Ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ] Carr. Repair Stores/Tpty, Andhra Pradesh 140.00 Metre Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 87,501.48
Submission Date
11-02-2025
Contract Date
12-02-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 87,501.48 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of pvc insulated multi stranded copper cable single core of size 70 sq. mm (360/0.5 mm) c onforming to rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/tl/0027-2002 (rev 0) june 2002 with amendment no 1. however, the firms may quote for latest specification/drawing with amendment if any issued by rdso/icf/rcf. the cable shall be of red colour. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of deliv ery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] carr. repair stores/tpty, andhra pradesh 140.00 metre
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 01c32ef9-a857-4298-81b9-f5d8397f1ea2 |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000