BRR : 7008619
Tender Brief : Supply Of Red Dye Penetrant Kit.Red Dye Penetrant Kit.,Red Dye Penetrant Kit Consisting Of Red Dye Penetrant, Remover/Cleaner & Developer In The Ratio 1:4:4 As Per Is Specification No. Is:12889-2018, Group-1 . The Penetrant Remover & Develope R Should Be Of The Following Type:- Penetrant (1) Visibility: Type-Ii Visible Dye 20 Microns. (2) Washibilit Y: Method C, Solvent Removable. Remover/Cleaner-- Class-2, Non-Halogenated Solvent . Packing:- In Acrosol Container Cans. The Content Of The Material ( Mixture Of Product & Propellant) Shall Be 80+/ 3 % By Volume In 500 Ml Cans. (Shelf Life Of Thi... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 65,844
Submission Date
27-01-2025
Contract Date
07-02-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 65,844 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of red dye penetrant kit.red dye penetrant kit.,red dye penetrant kit consisting of red dye penetrant, remover/cleaner & developer in the ratio 1:4:4 as per is specification no. is:12889-2018, group-1 . the penetrant remover & develope r should be of the following type:- penetrant (1) visibility: type-ii visible dye 20 microns. (2) washibilit y: method c, solvent removable. remover/cleaner-- class-2, non-halogenated solvent . packing:- in acrosol container cans. the content of the material ( mixture of product & propellant) shall be 80+/ 3 % by volume in 500 ml cans. (shelf life of this item is 24 months) ] coaching depot stores/src, west bengal 100.00 set
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 47295f01-9b00-4e92-9ce1-1753fa979531 |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000