BRR : 7005715
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Kanchrapara, West Bengal
Tender Brief : Supply Of Clean Silica Sand Free From Clayclean Silica Sand Free From Clay,Clean Silica Sand Free From Clay, Ioams, Mica And Other Foreign Material As Per Specification N O. Aarm-916-51 To Be Used On All Classes Of Electric Locomotive. Packing In 30 Kg Water Proof Polythene Ba Gs As Per Rdso Letter No: - Sd.Dfm.A.S Dtd. - 28/29-12-2011. Material Should Be Sent By The Supplier At Kpa W Loco Complex /S-10. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] ] Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 89,974.5
Submission Date
22-01-2025
Contract Date
04-02-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 89,974.5 L1
Work Detail
supply of clean silica sand free from clayclean silica sand free from clay,clean silica sand free from clay, ioams, mica and other foreign material as per specification n o. aarm-916-51 to be used on all classes of electric locomotive. packing in 30 kg water proof polythene ba gs as per rdso letter no: - sd.dfm.a.s dtd. - 28/29-12-2011. material should be sent by the supplier at kpa w loco complex /s-10. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download a45223df-4611-4a86-bb6c-f8bf3de761d9
Download File Name File Description
Download 5244607 Tender Documents
Download 6969ed7b-ef61-402f-9836-40af40fd3e20 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000