BRR : 6846187
Tender Brief : CONSTRUCTION OF SUB STRUCTURE (ABUTMENTS) INCLUDING APPROACHES WITH PERMANENT WORKS ON OPEN FOUNDATION OVER TEESTA RIVER FOR 230 FEET SINGLE LANE MODULAR STEEL BRIDGE (TO BE CONSTRUCTED BY OTHER AGENCY) AT KM 6.240 ON MANGAN-SANKLANG ROAD UNDER 107 RCC/758 BRTF PROJECT SWASTIK IN SIKKIM STATE, (IRMD WORKS 2024-25 TAKEN UP UNDER THE PROVISION OF PARA 560 OF BR REGULATIONS Read More
Tender Value
₹
4,39,00,000
Contract Value
₹ 4,40,00,000
Saving / Difference
₹ -1,00,000
▼
Submission Date
21-01-2025
Contract Date
18-02-2025
Completion Date
180 days
Participated Bidder List
4 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 4,40,00,000 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 5,10,00,000 | L2 |
Work Detail
construction of sub structure (abutments) including approaches with permanent works on open foundation over teesta river for 230 feet single lane modular steel bridge (to be constructed by other agency) at km 6.240 on mangan-sanklang road under 107 rcc/758 brtf project swastik in sikkim state, (irmd works 2024-25 taken up under the provision of para 560 of br regulations
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000