BRR : 6812431
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Consisting Of 7 Items.Set Consisting Of 7 Items.,Flange For 20Mm Nb Pipe Confirming To Rdso Spec No 04-Abr-02 Amend -6 Of April 20 10 And Material Specification Stainless Stee To Is : 6911-1992X04 Gr 19 Ni9 304Si Rdso Drg No. Wd- 83062-S-07,Item-3,Alt-5. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ] , Fixed Flange Confirming To Rdso Spec No 04-Abr-02.Amend -6 Rdso Drg.No.Wd-8 3062-S-06 Item 1 Alt.3. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 18,58,566.56
Submission Date
04-02-2025
Contract Date
08-02-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 18,58,566.56 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of set consisting of 7 items.set consisting of 7 items.,flange for 20mm nb pipe confirming to rdso spec no 04-abr-02 amend -6 of april 20 10 and material specification stainless stee to is : 6911-1992x04 gr 19 ni9 304si rdso drg no. wd- 83062-s-07,item-3,alt-5. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , fixed flange confirming to rdso spec no 04-abr-02.amend -6 rdso drg.no.wd-8 3062-s-06 item 1 alt.3. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , socket for 32mm nb pipe size confirming to rdso spec no.04-abr-02.amend-6 r dso drg.no.wd-83062-s-07, item.2 alt.5. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] page 1 of 9 run date/time: 08/01/2025 14:26:47m g/ryps/south central rly tender document , flange for 32mm nb pipe size confirming to rdso spec no.04-abr-02,amend-6 r dso drg.no.wd-83062-s-07, item.3. alt.5. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , flange for 20mm n.b.pipe [special] confirming to rdso spec no 04-abr-02 ame nd-6 of april 2010 and material specification stainless steel to is ; 6911-1992x04 gr 19 ni9 3 04si to rdso drg.no.wd-83062-s-07, item-3 alt-5. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , socket for 20mm n.b. pipe (special) confirming to rdso specn no 04- abr - 02 amend- 6 and material specification stainless steel to is : 6911-1992x04 gr.19 ni9 304si to rdso drg .no. wd- 83062-s-07, item - 2 alt: 5. [ warran
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 11726507-7c82-4da6-9fbb-87c8fdd6ddcf |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000