BRR : 6696577
Tender Brief : Tender For Design And Construction Of 282.00 Mtr Span Balance Cantilever Psc Box Girder Bridge Over River Chimtuipui Including Approaches At Km 6.490 On Road Hnathial - Sangau - Saiha Under 71 Rcc/24 Brtf/ Project Pushpak In Mizoram State Through Epc Mode; DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF 282.00 MTR SPAN BALANCE CANTILEVER PSC BOX GIRDER BRIDGE OVER RIVER CHIMTUIPUI INCLUDING APPROACHES AT KM 6.490 ON ROAD HNATHIAL - SANGAU - SAIHA UNDER 71 RCC/24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK THROUGH AN ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) CONTRACT BASED ON HYDRAULIC DATA, SUB SOIL DATA, CONDITIONS, SPECIFICATI... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 67,50,00,000
Submission Date
25-07-2024
Contract Date
22-01-2025
Completion Date
900 days
Participated Bidder List
2 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 67,50,00,000 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 84,96,00,000 | L2 |
Work Detail
tender for design and construction of 282.00 mtr span balance cantilever psc box girder bridge over river chimtuipui including approaches at km 6.490 on road hnathial - sangau - saiha under 71 rcc/24 brtf/ project pushpak in mizoram state through epc mode; design and construction of 282.00 mtr span balance cantilever psc box girder bridge over river chimtuipui including approaches at km 6.490 on road hnathial - sangau - saiha under 71 rcc/24 brtf/ project pushpak through an engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract based on hydraulic data, sub soil data, conditions, specifications of the rfp & ca document including all works necessary to complete the bridge and approaches such as all preparatory works, protective works, temporary river training works and diversion etc. the work will also include construction, operation and maintenance of temporary crossing across chimtuipui river during construction period of bridge.drg no b-2165/rbat dte/psk/2024 dated 09 feb 2024
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | EPC | Tender Documents |
| Download | BOQ_732821 | Tender Documents |
| Download | IP | Tender Documents |
| Download | Tendernotice_1 | Tender Documents |
| Download | GAD | Tender Documents |
| Download | RFP | Tender Documents |
| Download | 29f2e195-e37a-4483-95f6-e29c1a6df2bd | Tender Documents |
| Download | Schedule | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000