BRR : 5194319
Tender Brief : Supply Of Chemicals And Other Item Supply Of Chemical And Instrument For Lab Gwalior 1 Alkalinity Std. 100mg/l with NIST traceability certificate 4x500ml Nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 2 Mixed Indicator 60x100ml 10X100 ml 50x100ml 440/- 22,000/- 3 Phenopthalein Indicator 20x100ml 2x100ml 18x100ml 132/- 2376/- 4 Sulphuric acid N/50 120x500ml 35x500ml 85x500ml 198/- 16830/- 5 Arsenic Kit 2 set Nil 2 Set 8355/- 16710/- 6 M7hr FC Agar std. 4x500gm Nil 4X500gm 6050/- 24,200/- 7 Membrane individually sterlized dia 47mm pore size 0.45 um gridded 50x100 No. 10X100 No. 40X100 No. 8899/- 355960/- 8 Patry P... Read More
Tender Value
₹
11,90,008
Contract Value
₹ 9,03,097
Saving / Difference
₹ 2,86,911
▲
Submission Date
12-08-2024
Contract Date
24-09-2024
Completion Date
15 days
Participated Bidder List
2 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 9,03,097 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 9,97,108 | L2 |
Work Detail
supply of chemicals and other item supply of chemical and instrument for lab gwalior 1 alkalinity std. 100mg/l with nist traceability certificate 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 2 mixed indicator 60x100ml 10x100 ml 50x100ml 440/- 22,000/- 3 phenopthalein indicator 20x100ml 2x100ml 18x100ml 132/- 2376/- 4 sulphuric acid n/50 120x500ml 35x500ml 85x500ml 198/- 16830/- 5 arsenic kit 2 set nil 2 set 8355/- 16710/- 6 m7hr fc agar std. 4x500gm nil 4x500gm 6050/- 24,200/- 7 membrane individually sterlized dia 47mm pore size 0.45 um gridded 50x100 no. 10x100 no. 40x100 no. 8899/- 355960/- 8 patry plates disposable 7200 no. 250no. 6950 40/- 278,000/- 9 sodium thio sulphate 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 430/- 1720/- 10 potassium chromate 25x100ml 1x100ml 24x100ml 132/- 3168/- 11 chloride std.100mg/l with nist traceability certificate 4x500ml nil 4x 500ml 3850/- 15400/- 12 silver nitrate 0.0141n 80x500ml 40x500ml 40x500ml 925/- 37000/- 13 chlorotex indicator 8x100ml nil 8x100ml 440/- 3520 14 o-tolidin 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 385/- 1540/- 15 std. color 50 haz. with nist traceability certificate 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 7700/- 30800/- 16 conductivity std.1000 mg/l with nist traceability certificate 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 17 flouride std.100mg/l 4x500ml 1x500ml 3x500ml 5500/- 16500/- 18 mix alzarine zirconyl 65x500ml 10x500ml 55x500ml 2305/- 11500/- 19 edta n/50 150x500ml 48x500ml 102x500ml 198/- 20196/- 20 eriochrome black t indictor 4x25gm nil 4x25gm 132/- 528/- 21 ammonium buffer 18x500ml 11x500ml 7x500ml 198/- 1386/- 22 calcium std.100mg/l with nist traceability certificate 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 23 ammonium parpurate 6x5gm nil 6x5gm 825/- 4950/- 25 sodium hydroxide 1n solution 14x500ml 10x500ml 4x500ml 242/- 968/- 27 iron free distilled wtr 10x5ltr nil 10x5ltr 440/- 4400/- 28 sodium acetate ar/gr 30x250gm 12x250gm 18x250gm 210/- 3780/- 29 hydroxylamine hydrochloride 6x100gm nil 6x100gm 560/- 3360/- 30 1:10 phenonthroline 6x5gm nil 6x5gm 560/- 3360/- 31 iron std.100mg/l 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 32 hydrochloric acid con 33 std. manganese 100mg/l 2x500ml nil 2x500ml 4400/- 8800/- 34 ammonium per sulphate 6x500ml nil 6x500ml 605/- 3630/- 35 special reagent for manganese 6x500ml nil 6x500ml 3870/- 19350/- 36 ammonia solution 35%atd.make 84x500ml 12x500ml 72x500ml 308/- 22176/- 37 phenol di sulphonic acid (pda) 30x500ml 10x500ml 20x500ml 4420/- 88400/- 38 nitrate standard 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 6600/- 26400/- 39 universal ph indicator solution 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 330/- 1320/- 40 ph buffer standard for 4.0 certified std. with nist traceability certificate 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 41 ph buffer standard for 7.0 certified std. with nist traceability certificate 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 42 ph buffer standard for 9.0 certified std. with nist traceability certificate 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 43 barium chloride 16x500gm nil 16x500gm 495/- 7920/- 44 conditioning reagent solution 16x500ml 14x500ml 2x500ml 2570/- 5140/- 45 sulphate standard 100mg/l 4x500ml nil 4x500ml 3300/- 13200/- 46 turbidity standard 400ntuwith nist traceability certificate
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000