BRR : 3537136
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Brief : Supply Of Filter Papers, Crm At Dadar Sewage Laboratory Supply Of Filter Papers, Crm Standards And Chemicals For Dadar Sewage Laboratory Situated At Dadar Pumping Station , Supply Of Filter Papers, Crm Standards And Chemicals For Dadar Sewage Laboratory Situated At Dadar Pumping Station , Filter Papers- Glass Microfibre (Material Code - 1010100700563) , Potassium Hydrogen Phthalate (Material Code -1310500800839) , Potassium Dichromate(Material Code -1310500800310 , Buffer Solution Of Ph 9.18 (Material Code - 1310500800832) , Bod Std. Solution 210 ± 20 Mg/L(Material Code - 1310500800840) , Pot... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 7,88,106.61
Submission Date
10-09-2024
Contract Date
13-11-2024
Completion Date
60 days
Participated Bidder List
3 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 7,88,106.61 L1
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 8,60,109.13 L2
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 12,25,947.2 L3
Work Detail
supply of filter papers, crm at dadar sewage laboratory supply of filter papers, crm standards and chemicals for dadar sewage laboratory situated at dadar pumping station , supply of filter papers, crm standards and chemicals for dadar sewage laboratory situated at dadar pumping station , filter papers- glass microfibre (material code - 1010100700563) , potassium hydrogen phthalate (material code -1310500800839) , potassium dichromate(material code -1310500800310 , buffer solution of ph 9.18 (material code - 1310500800832) , bod std. solution 210 ± 20 mg/l(material code - 1310500800840) , potassium chloride solution - conductivity std 1.41 ms/cm (material code -1310500800916) , conc. h2so4(material code -1310500100009) , sodium hydroxide pallets (material code - 1310500800477 ) , mangnous sulphate monohydtrate, (material code -1310500800633) , potassium iodide for analysis(material code -1310500800469 ) , universal reagent n-hexane(material code -1310500800636 ) , 2- propanol for analysis(material code -1310500800952 ) , ammonium ferrous sulphate(material code -1310500800157) , silver sulfate for analysis(material code -1310501100045 ) , silica gel self-indicating coarse(material code -1310500300383 ) , starch soluble(material code -1310500800615) , boric acid (material code -1310501100003) , nitric acid about 69% for analysis emparta® acs(material code -1310500800482 ) , cod cell test range 50–500 mg/l cod (material code -1310500800957) , cod cell test range 5.0–80.0 mg/l cod (material code -1310500800958) , sodium azide (material code -1310500800313 ) , sodium thio sulphate pentahydrate (material code -1310500800835) , cr standard (1000 mg/l)(material code -1310500800908 ) , cu standard (1000 mg/l)(material code -1310500800909 ) , pb standard (1000 mg/l) (material code -1310500800910 ) , hg standard (1000 mg/l)(material code -1310500800911) , ni standard (1000 mg/l)(material code -1310500800912) , na standard (1000 mg/l)(material code -1310500800913 ) , zn standard (1000 mg/l) (material code -1310500800914) , buffer solution of ph 6.86(material code -1310500800833 ) , silver nitrate soln 0.02 mol(material code -1310500800634 , n/50 sulfuric acid (material code -1310500800635) , ferroin indicator solution(material code -1310500800630) , buffer solution of ph 4.01 buffer(25 0 c)(material code -1310500800834) , buffer solution of ph 7.00 buffer(25 0 c) (material code -1310500800960 ) , phosphate buffer solution,?h = 7.00(material code -1310500300452)
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download eafc2eb9-7054-4b2e-9863-c66b4ba27c0d
Download boqcomparativechart
Download finsummary_1869577
Download PurchaseOrder
Download technical_1869577
Download techsummary_1869577
Download File Name File Description
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Download 5044b279-3308-4d72-ab67-459bdb3f8a14 Tender Documents
Download BOQ_1869577 Tender Documents
Download TenderDocumentSupplyofCRM Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000