BRR : 2664671
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  bhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Brief : Supply Of Cut Off Angle Cock With Vent For Air Brake Coachescut Off Angle Cock With Vent For Air Brake Coaches,Cut Off Angle Cock With Vent For Air Brake Coaches To Rdso Drg No-Wd-88 123-S-01 Alt. 2, And Part Rdso Drg.No.Wd-88123-S-02 Alt.-6, Conforming To Rdso Specn. No. 02-A Br-2002, Read To All Amendment, With Latest Amendment No. 4 Of Sept 2016 Appendix-D. [ W Arranty Period: 36 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Amm (Cd) Bct, Wr Maharashtra 403.00 Numbers Amm(W)Bvp, Wr Gujarat 186.00 Numbers Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 30,84,699.36
Submission Date
15-07-2024
Contract Date
08-08-2024
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 30,84,699.36 L1
Work Detail
supply of cut off angle cock with vent for air brake coachescut off angle cock with vent for air brake coaches,cut off angle cock with vent for air brake coaches to rdso drg no-wd-88 123-s-01 alt. 2, and part rdso drg.no.wd-88123-s-02 alt.-6, conforming to rdso specn. no. 02-a br-2002, read to all amendment, with latest amendment no. 4 of sept 2016 appendix-d. [ w arranty period: 36 months after the date of delivery ] amm (cd) bct, wr maharashtra 403.00 numbers amm(w)bvp, wr gujarat 186.00 numbers
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download e29f1a34-b3e6-4bc0-aee5-eb0f65d9e331
Download File Name File Description
Download 01e8b2ca-4445-4151-b9a2-26790e585921 Tender Documents
Download 4402038 Tender Documents
Download 4402039 Tender Documents
Download 4402045 Tender Documents
Download 4986192 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000