BRR : 2568293
Tender Brief : Supply Of Set Of Flanges And Sockets For Air Brake Twin Pipe Conversion Consisting Of 07 Items 1. ) Swivel Flange For 32 Mm Nb Pipe Size ( Ms ) Confirming To Rdso Spec. No 04-Abr-02, Amend-6 Of April-2010 To Rdso Drg.No.Wd-83062-S-06, Item-2, Alt-3, Qty 9595 Nos 2. ) Socket For 32 Mm Nb Pipe Size ( Ms ) Confirming To Rdso Spec. No 04-Abr-02, Amend-6 Of April-2010 To Rdso Drg.No.Wd-83062-S-07, Item-2, Alt-5, Qty 9595 Nos 3. ) Flange For 20 Mm Nb Pipe ( Stainless Steel ) , Confirming To Rdso Spec. No 04-Abr- 02, Rev 1 Of 2017 To Rdso Drg No Wd-83062-S-07 , Item-3 Alt 6, Qty ... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 49,53,787.5
Submission Date
02-02-2023
Contract Date
15-02-2023
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 49,53,787.5 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of set of flanges and sockets for air brake twin pipe conversion consisting of 07 items 1. ) swivel flange for 32 mm nb pipe size ( ms ) confirming to rdso spec. no 04-abr-02, amend-6 of april-2010 to rdso drg.no.wd-83062-s-06, item-2, alt-3, qty 9595 nos 2. ) socket for 32 mm nb pipe size ( ms ) confirming to rdso spec. no 04-abr-02, amend-6 of april-2010 to rdso drg.no.wd-83062-s-07, item-2, alt-5, qty 9595 nos 3. ) flange for 20 mm nb pipe ( stainless steel ) , confirming to rdso spec. no 04-abr- 02, rev 1 of 2017 to rdso drg no wd-83062-s-07 , item-3 alt 6, qty 9595 nos 4. ) socket for 20 mm nb pipe ( stainless steel ) , confirming to rdso spec. no 04-abr-02, rev. 1 of 2017 to rdso drg no wd-83062- s-07 , item-2 alt 6, qty 9595 nos 5. ) flange for 20 mm nb pipe ( special, stainless steel ) confirming to rdso spec. no 04-abr-02, rev. 1 of 2017 to rdso drg no wd-83062-s-07, item-3 alt-6, qty 1919 nos 6. ) socket for 20 mm nb pipe ( special, stainless steel ) confirming to rdso spec. no 04-abr-02, rev. 1 of 2017 to rdso drg no wd-83062-s-07, item-2 alt-6, qty 1919 nos 7. ) fixed flange ( ms ) confirming to rdso spec. no 04-abr-02 amend - 6 of april - 2010 to rdso drg no wd-83062-s-06 item-1 alt-3, qty 5757 nos. [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of delivery ] air brake shop / ryps , andhra pradesh 1.00 set
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 3ddf425e-7554-4df6-b815-4589fb79a858 |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000