BRR : 1681479
Tender Brief : Construction Of Station Buildings And Freight Loading Facilities In Spur Line Between Bhalumuda ( Km 13.375 ) And Gare Pelma ( Km 30.668 ) Section In Connection With The Construction Of New Bg Electrified Railway Line Of East Corridor-I Between Kharsia ( Km-0 ) To Dharamjaigarh ( Km-74.0 ) With A Spur From Gharghoda To Gare Pelma In The State Of Chhattisgarh Over South East Central Railway Read More
Tender Value
₹
10,11,66,772
Contract Value
₹ 9,04,43,094.17
Saving / Difference
₹ 1,07,23,678
▲
Submission Date
21-09-2023
Contract Date
10-11-2023
Completion Date
150 days
Participated Bidder List
2 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 9,04,43,094.17 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 10,44,34,458.74 | L2 |
Work Detail
construction of station buildings and freight loading facilities in spur line between bhalumuda ( km 13.375 ) and gare pelma ( km 30.668 ) section in connection with the construction of new bg electrified railway line of east corridor-i between kharsia ( km-0 ) to dharamjaigarh ( km-74.0 ) with a spur from gharghoda to gare pelma in the state of chhattisgarh over south east central railway
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | f101dea6-ee4c-49bb-bbca-b3dba622e7d8 | Tender Documents |
| Download | BOQ_182102 | Tender Documents |
| Download | IRCONGCC | Tender Documents |
| Download | SHE | Tender Documents |
| Download | Tendernotice_1 | Tender Documents |
| Download | Tender_Acceptance_Letter | Tender Documents |
| Download | Tender_Document | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000