BRR : 1640149
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  O/o PGM RCNGNBSNL SECTOR 17 CHANDIGARH, Chandigarh
Tender Brief : Tender For Vehicle Hiring For Pgm Nw Ngn Bsnl Chandigarh Tender For Vehicle Hiring For Pgm Nw Ngn Chandigarh , Plan-1 ( Scheduled Works ) : Monthly Km Hire Slab: , Hire Charges Slab Rate Excluding Gst For Ac Vehicle ( Swift Desire/Indica/Indigo Cars Or Equivalent ) Per Vehicle Per Month For 1600 Kms , For Extra Km ( Rs . /Km ) , Detention Charges Beyond Duty ( Rs . /Hr . ) , Night Halt Charges ( Rs . /Halt ) , Plan-2 ( Non-Scheduled Works ) : Daily Time-Km Hire Slab: , Hire Charges Slab Rate Excluding Gst For Ac Vehicle ( Swift Desire/Indica/Indigo Cars Or Equivalent ) Per Veh... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 32,500
Submission Date
22-07-2020
Contract Date
14-09-2020
Completion Date
365 days
Participated Bidder List
4 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 32,500 L1
4 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 35,313 L2
Work Detail
tender for vehicle hiring for pgm nw ngn bsnl chandigarh tender for vehicle hiring for pgm nw ngn chandigarh , plan-1 ( scheduled works ) : monthly km hire slab: , hire charges slab rate excluding gst for ac vehicle ( swift desire/indica/indigo cars or equivalent ) per vehicle per month for 1600 kms , for extra km ( rs . /km ) , detention charges beyond duty ( rs . /hr . ) , night halt charges ( rs . /halt ) , plan-2 ( non-scheduled works ) : daily time-km hire slab: , hire charges slab rate excluding gst for ac vehicle ( swift desire/indica/indigo cars or equivalent ) per vehicle for 08hr/80kms , for extra km ( rs . /km ) , detention charges beyond duty ( rs . /hr . ) , night halt charges ( rs . /halt )
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 8408e15d-e5b3-457f-b56d-e35fc10243e7
Download File Name File Description
Download D5DE88FA-E7AA-4F9D-8F84-592CF137CBFE Tender Documents - Tender Notice
Download BOQ_55778 Tender Documents - FINANCIAL BID FOR TENDER FOR VEHICLE HIRING FOR PGM NW NGN BSNL CHANDIGARH
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents - NIT FOR HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR PGM NW NGN CHANDIGARH
Download TenderforvehiclehiringforRCNGNChandigarh Tender Documents - TENDER FOR HIRING OF VEHICLE HIRING FOR PGM NW NGN BSNL CHANDIGARH
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000