BRR : 1497411
Tender Brief : Contract For Supply Of Veg,Fruit,Broiler Alive,Eggs Fresh,Potato,Onion, At Kudankulam For The Period From 01 Apr 2022 To 31 Mar 2023 Contract For Supply Of Veg,Fruit,Broiler Alive,Eggs Fresh,Potato,Onion, At Kudankulam For The Period From 01 Apr 2022 To 31 Mar 2023 , Vegetable (Total Qty 8,000 Kgs) , Beans Cluster (Gowar) , Beans French (Vilayti Sem) , Brinjals (Baigon) , Cauliflower(Phool Ghobi) , Lady Finger (Bhindi) , Pumpkin(Petha Kaddu) , Cucumber (Khira) , Snake Gourd , Plantain Green , Carrots Country (Desi Gajar) , Cabbage(Band Ghobi) , Tomatoes Ripe , Amaranthus (Chulai Sag) , Corian... Read More
Tender Value
₹
23,60,210
Contract Value
₹ 24,99,400
Saving / Difference
₹ -1,39,190
▼
Submission Date
07-01-2022
Contract Date
01-04-2022
Completion Date
365 days
Participated Bidder List
5 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 26,50,522 | L5 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 26,03,355 | L4 | |||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 24,99,400 | L1 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 25,84,454 | L2 | |||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 25,97,574 | L3 |
Work Detail
contract for supply of veg,fruit,broiler alive,eggs fresh,potato,onion, at kudankulam for the period from 01 apr 2022 to 31 mar 2023 contract for supply of veg,fruit,broiler alive,eggs fresh,potato,onion, at kudankulam for the period from 01 apr 2022 to 31 mar 2023 , vegetable (total qty 8,000 kgs) , beans cluster (gowar) , beans french (vilayti sem) , brinjals (baigon) , cauliflower(phool ghobi) , lady finger (bhindi) , pumpkin(petha kaddu) , cucumber (khira) , snake gourd , plantain green , carrots country (desi gajar) , cabbage(band ghobi) , tomatoes ripe , amaranthus (chulai sag) , coriander green (dhania sabz) , ginger green (adrak) , chillies green , mint green(podina) , coconut whole without fibre , fresh lime (kagzi nimbu) , bottle gourd (lauki ghia) , chow chow (a type of baigon) , ash guard , beet root (chaukinder) , fruit (total qty 11,000 kgs) , apple (golden/delicious) , banana , mango (safeda/deshari /langra/chusa/banganpalli) , orange , guavas , pears(naspati) , grapes ambli/seedless , muskmelon , papaya , mussambies , pineapple (annas) , cheeku , kinoo , pomegranate(anar) , broiler alive, eggs, potato & onion , broiler alive , eggs fresh , potato fresh , onion dry => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 4c6484a9-faf4-46ee-9b4f-3b819f099c5a |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000