BRR : 1282620
Tender Brief : Corrigendum - Hiring Of Seven Light Vehicles Of Commercial Category ( Including One Pick-Up Van ) For Cmpdi Ri-I , Asansol . Hiring Of Seven Nos . Diesel Driven Light Vehicle ( Including One Pick-Up Van ) Of Commercial Category , Model Not Prior To The Year 2018 For A Period Of Two Years , Diesel Driven Light Vehicle Of Commercial Category Like Bolero/ Scorpio/ Sumo Or Its Equivalent Having Seating Capacity Of 7 ( 6+1 ) , Diesel Driven Light Vehicle Of Commercial Category Like Bolero/ Scorpio/ Sumo Or Its Equivalent Having Seating Capacity Of 8 ( 7+1 ) , Diesel Dr... Read More
Tender Value
₹
68,39,728
Contract Value
₹ 73,72,852.4
Saving / Difference
₹ -5,33,124
▼
Submission Date
12-10-2019
Contract Date
30-10-2019
Completion Date
730 days
Participated Bidder List
3 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 9,900.68 | L3 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 73,72,852.4 | L1 | |||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 6,014.46 | L2 |
Work Detail
corrigendum - hiring of seven light vehicles of commercial category ( including one pick-up van ) for cmpdi ri-i , asansol . hiring of seven nos . diesel driven light vehicle ( including one pick-up van ) of commercial category , model not prior to the year 2018 for a period of two years , diesel driven light vehicle of commercial category like bolero/ scorpio/ sumo or its equivalent having seating capacity of 7 ( 6+1 ) , diesel driven light vehicle of commercial category like bolero/ scorpio/ sumo or its equivalent having seating capacity of 8 ( 7+1 ) , diesel driven pick-up vehicle of commercial category having seating capacity of 5 ( 4+1 )
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 2e186f8c-d203-47c0-826b-cb04446ba7a4 |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | kolkata_1464_25-09-2019_7755002 | Tender Documents |
| Download | dhanbadcity_1_25-09-2019_7754782 | Tender Documents |
| Download | bangalore_6_25-09-2019_7755567 | Tender Documents |
| Download | Tendernotice_1 | Tender Documents - Hiring of Seven Light vehicles of commercial category (including one pick-up van) for CMPDI RI-I, Asansol. |
| Download | BOQ_155607 | Tender Documents - BOQ |
| Download | 03A1734D-607A-45A4-922F-281A2DD6B40D | Tender Documents - Tender Notice |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000