BRR : 1252482
Tender Brief : Procurement Of Gaskets And Gland Packings For Tg And Tg-Bop For Coh Of Unit No . 11 , Ph-Iv , Stps , Sarni . , Spitmaan/Champion Make Style -54 Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing Sheets Metallic , Sheet Size 1525 X 1650 X 2 . 0 Mm Thick ( Variation +/- 5% ) , Sheet Size 1525 X 1650 X 3 . 0 Mm Thick ( Variation +/- 5% ) , Sheet Size 1525 X 1650 X 4 . 0 Mm Thick ( Variation +/- 5% ) , Sheet Size 1500 X 1600 X 5 . 0 Mm Thick ( Variation +/- 5% ) , Sheet Size 1500 X 1600 X 6 . 0 Mm Thick ( Variation +/- 5% ) , Spitmaan/Champion Make Style -39 Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jo... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 4,76,204
Submission Date
15-03-2021
Contract Date
03-10-2022
Completion Date
60 days
Participated Bidder List
6 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,36,881 | L1 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,39,323 | L1 | |||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 6 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics |
Work Detail
procurement of gaskets and gland packings for tg and tg-bop for coh of unit no . 11 , ph-iv , stps , sarni . , spitmaan/champion make style -54 compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheets metallic , sheet size 1525 x 1650 x 2 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , sheet size 1525 x 1650 x 3 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , sheet size 1525 x 1650 x 4 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , sheet size 1500 x 1600 x 5 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , sheet size 1500 x 1600 x 6 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , spitmaan/champion make style -39 compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheets non metallic , sheet size 1525 x 1650 x 2 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , sheet size 1525 x 1650 x 3 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , sheet size 1525 x 1650 x 1 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , spitmaan/champion make style -59 compressed asbestos fibre oil jointing sheets non metallic , sheet size 1525 x 1650 x 2 . 0 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , spitmaan/champion make style -60 compressed asbestos fibre acid jointing sheets non metallic , sheet size 2000x6000x02 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , sheet size 2000x6000x03 mm thick ( variation +/- 5% ) , spitmaan/champion make style-1916 asbestos braided graphited gland packing reinforced with ss wire , size- 06 mm sq . ( box of 06 m length ) , size- 08 mm sq . ( box of 06 m length ) , spitmaan/champion make style-03 ultraflon pure ptfe lubricated gland packing , size 12 mm , size 14 mm
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 88da0c56-6eab-4d25-ade4-0d1677e09fde |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | TENDERSCHEDULE-PT-3355 | Tender Documents - TENDER SCHEDULE PT-3355 |
| Download | BOQ_151496 | Tender Documents - PRICE BID (BOQ) PT-3355 |
| Download | Tendernotice_1 | Tender Documents - NIT PT-3355 |
| Download | STANDARD-BID-DOCUMENT-PURCHASE | Tender Documents - STANDARD BID DOCUMENT (PURCHASE) PT-3355 |
| Download | F544A26E-7879-4FD1-BE72-CFAB51FCB90F | Tender Documents - Tender Notice |
| Download | CHECKLIST-ANNEXURE-PT-3355 | Tender Documents - ANNEXURES (CHECK LIST A-II,A-III, A-IV, A-IX, A-XI) |
| Download | TECHNO-COMMERCIAL-BID-PT-3355 | Tender Documents - TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID PT-3355 |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000