BRR : 11992520
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Brief : Tender For Purchasing Of New Computer Item Scanner And Printer For Divisional Forest Office And All Range In Forest Division Rewa , Printer Hp/Samsung/Brother Auto Duplex Wifi Colour Printer With Adf And Fax, Print, Scan & Copy For Office With Adf And Fax Printer • A4 Black And White Laser Multifunction Printer, Perfect For Business • Print Copy, Scan, Duplex, Adf • Print Speed Up To 21 Ppm (Black) • Usb, Ethernet Networking , Printer Hp/Samsung/Brother • A4 Black And White Laserjet Printers,Perfect For Business • Print, Copy, Scan Duplex, Adf • Prints Up To 42/40 Ppm (Ltr/A4) • Apple Airprin... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 15,00,000
Submission Date
27-01-2026
Contract Date
01-09-2026
Completion Date
365 days
Participated Bidder List
4 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 17,09,419 L1
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 17,01,820 L1
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 18,94,797 L3
4 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics
Work Detail
tender for purchasing of new computer item scanner and printer for divisional forest office and all range in forest division rewa , printer hp/samsung/brother auto duplex wifi colour printer with adf and fax, print, scan & copy for office with adf and fax printer • a4 black and white laser multifunction printer, perfect for business • print copy, scan, duplex, adf • print speed up to 21 ppm (black) • usb, ethernet networking , printer hp/samsung/brother • a4 black and white laserjet printers,perfect for business • print, copy, scan duplex, adf • prints up to 42/40 ppm (ltr/a4) • apple airprint™, ethernet, mopria™, usb, wi-fi®, • bluetooth • touchscreen , computer cpu processor intel® core™ i7 14700 os windows 11 home single language (windows 11 pro for business) graphics intel® uhd graphics 770 with shared graphics memory memory 8 gb: 1 x 8 gb, ddr5, 4400 mt/s storage 512gb m.2 pcie nvme solid state drive , computer cpu processor intel® core™ i5 14400 os windows 11 home single language (windows 11 pro for business) graphics intel® uhd graphics 730 with shared graphics memory memory 8 gb: 1 x 8 gb, ddr5, 4400 mt/s storage 512gb m.2 pcie nvme solid state drive , monitor diagonal size 27 (68.58 cm) resolution / refresh rate 1920 x 1080 audio integrated 2 x 5w speakers adjustability height-adjustability stand, tilt, swivel, pivot ports 2 x hdmi (hdcp1.4) ( supports up to fhd 1920 x 1080 100hz, as per specified in hdmi1.4) , monitor 86.36cm 21:9 curved ultrawide™ qhd (3440 x 1440) monitor(size 34 inch) • screen size: 34 inches • screen resolution: 3440x1440 • refresh rate: 60hz • response time: 5 ms • sync type: n/a • panel type: ips • vesa size: 100 x 100 • video cable included: 1x hdmi cable • video cable included: 1x usb-c to usb-c cable • video cable included: 1x displayport cable • curved: yes • displayports: 1 • hdmi ports: 2 • dvi ports: none • vga ports: none • usb-c ports: 1 • thunderbolt ports: none • usb docking: yes • aspect ratio: 21:9 • touch screen: no • height adjustable: yes • 3.5mm connector: yes • srgb colour gamut: 99% • hdr: hdr10 , ups ups system power backup & protection for home office, desktop pc & shops uses for product home power source battery powered colour multicolour voltage 230 volts , key board black multimedia wired keyboard with usb interface, plunger keys technology and chiclet key style, hot key-volume, mute, play/pause, backward, forward, warranty 1 year. , mouse wired optical mouse 1000dpi, led tracking, scrolling wheel, plug and play , scanner • flatbed document and photo scanner • scan resolution: 2 400 x 2 400dpi • scan speed (a4, 300dpi): approx. 10s , scanner • sheetfed • up to 600 dpi • up to 35 ppm/70 ipm • usb 3.0 • recommended daily duty cycle: 3500 pages , new computer system • 13th genration intel® core ™ i7 processor, windows 11, 16gb ddr4 ram, 1tb ssd solid state drive • monitor screen (32 inch) with audio sound , new computer system (core i5, ram 16gb, 1tb hdd) , new computer system (core i7, ram 16gb, 1tb hdd) , printer • a4 black and white laser multifunction printer, perfect for business • print copy, scan, duplex, adf • print speed up to 21 ppm (black) • usb, ethernet networking , printer a4 black and white laserjet printers,perfect for business • print, copy, scan duplex, adf • prints up to 42/40 ppm (ltr/a4) • apple airprint™, ethernet, mopria™, • usb, wi-fi®, bluetooth • touchscreen , monitor screen (color display unit) (24 inch) , scanner , ups single battery , ups double battery , printer (double sided printing), , keyboard/mouse combine , new laptop (16 gb/1 tb ssd/windows 11 home/6 gb graphics/nvidia geforce rtx 4050) 16-xd0015ax laptop , 1tb hdd (hard disk) hp , all-in-one desktop intel® core™ i3-n300,21.5 inch(54.5cm),fhd,anti-glare,8 gb ddr5, 512gb , hp/dell/lenovo 15, 13th gen intel core i3-1315u (12gb ddr4, 512gb ssd) fhd, anti-glare, micro-edge, 15.6/39.6cm, win11, m365 basic(1yr)* office24, silver, 1.59kg, fd0573tu, fhd camera w/shutter laptop , hp/samsung/brother smart tank 790 all-in-one auto duplex wifi colour printer with adf and fax, print, scan & copy for office with adf and fax , drone premier entry-level camera drone 51 mins flight time 4k/30fps hdr quickshots, panorama true vertical shooting, 4×digital zoom max video transmission range: 10 km (fcc) 6 km (ce/srrc/mic) 4 kmmax takeoff altitude , camera trap- 4k video, 32 mp photo, night vision, motion detection, 2.4inch lcd, 0.2s trigger time, waterproof for wildlife monitoring, home security, and outdoor cctv trap camera (complete set) internal memory (min. 60mb) , dslr power zoom lens + sel55210 lens | 24.2 mp | aps-c sensor | fast auto focus | tiltable lcd - black , dgps rugged gps handheld navigator with large 5-inch glove-friendly touchscreen, satellite imagery and maps for routing on roads and trails , sound wireless portable bluetooth karaoke party speaker ipx4 splash-resistant with 25 hour-battery, built-in handle and wheels, omnidirectional sound, and ambient lights with wireless mic , eco fire co2 type 4.5 kg fire extinguisher , efficacy 6ft aluminum grabber tool + 35 foldable animal rescue bag- long reach garbage picker & fruit catcher arm with triangle catch bag for pet rescue , catcher net with u-shaped frame (83×59 cm) green high-strength nylon net & 116 cm fixed mild steel handle designed for safe capture , snake catcher kit-9set snake tong 36 inch 1, with wide opening & wafer-thin grabber made of alloy shaft & steel mouth opening two line lower & one upper hook line grabber hook style snake hook 36 inch-1 with 6 mm hook, 6- & 12-mm jointed shafts with anti-skid grip snake hook 24 inch- 1 with wooden grip snake bagger-1 triangular, with handle36 extra snake bag - 1 triangular torch 1pocket white led torch gloves pair 1, heavy bite resistant gloves 14 snake bite first aid kit-1 carry bag -1
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 654aadab-b089-4670-9c67-cd14fe4d4ca1 result notice
Download aoccomputer document
Download boqcomparativechart document
Download finance_561011 document
Download finsummary_561011 document
Download technical_561011 document
Download techsummary_561011 document
Download File Name File Description
Download 87ad2770-6abd-442e-bb6a-8f161448873c Tender Documents
Download BOQ_561011 Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_2 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000