BRR : 11980553
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Brief : Supply Of silica sand , supply of dry clean silica sand, free from clay, loam, mica, and other foreign materials, pack ed in 10 kg waterproof bags, for use in the sanding equipment of electric locomotives, conforming to speci fication no. aar m-916-51 adopted 1950 revised 1983/1994 & rdso letter no. sd.dfm.a.8 dt-28/29.12.20 11. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 4,54,545
Submission Date
18-08-2026
Contract Date
01-09-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 4,54,545 L1
Work Detail
supply of silica sand , supply of dry clean silica sand, free from clay, loam, mica, and other foreign materials, pack ed in 10 kg waterproof bags, for use in the sanding equipment of electric locomotives, conforming to speci fication no. aar m-916-51 adopted 1950 revised 1983/1994 & rdso letter no. sd.dfm.a.8 dt-28/29.12.20 11. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 9b8ffe33-5518-44a7-a47c-990a849766db result notice
Download File Name File Description
Download 5834583 Tender Documents
Download 5853799 Tender Documents
Download 5853800 Tender Documents
Download 5854125 Tender Documents
Download 2e14b007-8845-4ff0-9c46-6e00cfdcb643 Tender Documents
Download 5656701 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000