BRR : 11979040
Tender Brief : Tender for Tnpgcl - Ustpp - 2 X 660 Mw Udangudi Super Critical Thermal Power Station -I - Unit -1 - Providing Round The Clock Essential Monitoring Of Activities, During And After Commissioning Of Systems, Such As Sea Water Intake Pump House System, Sea Water Outfall Pump House System, Plant Water System, Fire Water Pump House & Fire Fighting System, Cooling Water Pump House System, Plant Air Compressor & Auxiliary Boiler, Hvac & Air Washer System, Boiler, Esp, Pa, Id, Fd Fans, Aph, Turbine And Associated Equipment Etc., For Btg & Bop Areas For A Period Of 260 Days For A Period From 13.07.2026... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Submission Date
15-07-2026
Participated Bidder List
15 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,73,71,162 | L8 | |||
| 6 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,90,58,868.8 | L9 | |||
| 7 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,19,55,835.2 | L4 | |||
| 8 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,16,32,774.8 | L3 | |||
| 9 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,05,86,280 | L1 | |||
| 10 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,14,14,640 | L2 | |||
| 11 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,62,61,159.6 | L7 | |||
| 12 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,51,84,905.2 | L5 | |||
| 13 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,00,81,740 | L10 | |||
| 14 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,19,71,628 | L11 | |||
| 15 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,55,02,443.2 | L6 |
Work Detail
tender for tnpgcl - ustpp - 2 x 660 mw udangudi super critical thermal power station -i - unit -1 - providing round the clock essential monitoring of activities, during and after commissioning of systems, such as sea water intake pump house system, sea water outfall pump house system, plant water system, fire water pump house & fire fighting system, cooling water pump house system, plant air compressor & auxiliary boiler, hvac & air washer system, boiler, esp, pa, id, fd fans, aph, turbine and associated equipment etc., for btg & bop areas for a period of 260 days for a period from 13.07.2026 to 31.03.2027 or from the date of commencement of work to 31.03.2027 whichever is later.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 27d52d78-17f7-455e-8578-1125600add75 | technicalevaluation notice |
| Download | techsummary_821418 | document |
| Download | 591e124e-bb7b-4981-b173-691b9f3e714f | financialevaluation notice |
| Download | boqcomparativechart | document |
| Download | boqcomparativechart | document |
| Download | boqcomparativechart | document |
| Download | finance_821418 | document |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
Financial Evaluation In Progress
Financial bids are currently under review. Awarded bidder information will be published after final evaluation.
PriceBid