BRR : 11968098
Tender Brief : Bids Are invited for H012600197 Supply Of Cs Pipe Fitting Accessories Matl Code - Vz8360000005-2 Inch Cs Couplings- Full Socket Weld Type - 2 Inch Cs Couplings- Full Socket Weld Type----2 Inch -Cs Couplings- Full Socket Weld Type Sa106 Gr.B - Suitable For Jointing Lpg, Oxygen And Air Utility Pipe Lines - Horizontal. , Matl Code - Vz8360000007-1Inch Cs Couplings-Full Socket Weld Type - 1Inch Cs Couplings-Full Socket Weld Type---- 1 Inch -Cs Couplings - Full Socket Weld Type Sa106 Gr.B - Suitable For Jointing Lpg And Air Utility Pipe Lines- Vertical , Matl Code - Vz8360000008-0.5 Inch Cs Coupli... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 67,161.02
Submission Date
16-06-2026
Contract Date
Ref. Document
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
5 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | |||||
| 3 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 95,288.19 | L2 | |||
| 4 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,06,423.73 | L3 | |||
| 5 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 67,161.02 | L1 |
Work Detail
bids are invited for h012600197 supply of cs pipe fitting accessories matl code - vz8360000005-2 inch cs couplings- full socket weld type - 2 inch cs couplings- full socket weld type----2 inch -cs couplings- full socket weld type sa106 gr.b - suitable for jointing lpg, oxygen and air utility pipe lines - horizontal. , matl code - vz8360000007-1inch cs couplings-full socket weld type - 1inch cs couplings-full socket weld type---- 1 inch -cs couplings - full socket weld type sa106 gr.b - suitable for jointing lpg and air utility pipe lines- vertical , matl code - vz8360000008-0.5 inch cs couplings -full socket weld type - 0.5 inch cs couplings -full socket weld type---- cs couplings - full socket weld type sa106 gr.b-) suitable for couplings for 0.5 inch pipe line- for vertical oxygen lines , matl code - vz8360000009-1inch cs l bend socket - 90 degree elbow - 1inch cs l bend socket - 90 degree elbow---- cs l-bend sockets -90 deg elbow socket weld fitting with one socketweld end and one female threaded-standard- end- for service air linebetween vertical line to inlet valve straight connector , matl code - vz8360000010-1inch cs straight pipe connector- 5inch length - 1inch cs straight pipe connector- 5inch length---- cs -double side male threaded -standard- carbon steel straight pipe connector - 5 inch length, sa 106 grade b, both ends male threaded , suitable for service airline - between 90 deg. socket and inlet airplug in valve connection , matl code - vz8360000011-1inch cs straight pipe connector- 3inch length - 1inch cs straight pipe connector- 3inch length---- cs 1inch nb and 3inch length -one side male threaded -standard- andother side plane carbon steel straight pipe connector, sa 106 grade b,one end male threaded , suitable for service airline - for connecting inlet valve and header connection. , matl code - vz8360000012-0.5 inch cs straight pipe connector- 3inchlength - 0.5 inch cs straight pipe connector- 3inchlength---- cs 0.5 inch nb and 3inch length -one side male threaded-standard and other side plane carbon steel straight pipe connector , sa 106grade b, one end male threaded , suitable for service airline - for connecting inlet valve and header connection - , matl code - vz8360000013-0.75 inch cs straight pipe connector- 3inchlength - 0.75 inch cs straight pipe connector- 3inchlength---- cs 0.75 inch nb and 3inch length -one side male threaded - standard-and other side plane carbon steel straight pipe connector, sa 106grade b, one end male threaded , suitable for service airline - forconnecting inlet valve and header connection - , matl code - vz8360000014-cs flange for 2inch pipe utility lines - cs flange for 2inch pipe utility lines---- carbon steel-cs- sa 106 industrial grade b asa 150 rating flange connections for 2 inch horizontal pipe line connections , matl code - vz8360000015-1inch cs straight adapter - 1inch cs straight adapter---- carbon steel -cs- sa 106 industrial grade b straight adapter, one end female socket weld, one end bsp male threaded - for lpg vertical lines to lpg inlet isolation valve connection & inlet valve to kod - , matl code - vz8360000016-0.75 inch cs straight adapter - 0.75 inch cs straight adapter---- carbon steel -cs- sa 106 industrial grade b straight adapter, one end female socket weld, one end bsp male threaded - forlpg kod to lpg outlet isolation valve connection- total quantity : 520
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | e565698f-d0f5-4c98-84fd-1612ea4698b8 | result notice |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | d80ff6c9-4fdc-4459-8101-c7d16b0ee7cf | Tender Documents |
| Download | 9430264_Boq_1 | Tender Documents |
| Download | annexure_-_i_2026-06-06-10-20-11_05049255f963b3fb4e453ece85961fd5 | Tender Documents |
| Download | H012600197_00e39ad8-b1f1-4277-8cd21780728415650_bhel.hpvp.buyer2 | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000