BRR : 11942356
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Ambala, Haryana
Tender Brief : Bids Are invited for Medical Stores And Consumables Acyclovir Ophth Ointment 3 Percent W By W In 5 Gm Tube , Moxifloxacin 0 Point 5 Percent Preservative Free Eye Drops , Midazolam Nasal Spray 0 Point 5 Mg Per Spray 5 Ml Bottle , Lignocaine Hcl Jelly 2 Percent Tube Of 30 Gm With Sterile Tube And Short Nozzle Suitable For Intra Uretheral Use Should Be Packed Within A Sterile Blister Pack , Diclofenac Diethylamine 2 Point 32 Percent W By V Quick Penetrating Topical Solution 30 Ml Bottle With Metered Dose Spray , Silver Sulphadiazine 1 Percent Ointment 20 Gm Tube , Gel Choline Salicylate And Benz... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 51,374.34
Submission Date
28-07-2026
Contract Date
Ref. Document
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
3 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 1,02,590 L3
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 90,905 L2
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 51,374.34 L1
Work Detail
bids are invited for medical stores and consumables acyclovir ophth ointment 3 percent w by w in 5 gm tube , moxifloxacin 0 point 5 percent preservative free eye drops , midazolam nasal spray 0 point 5 mg per spray 5 ml bottle , lignocaine hcl jelly 2 percent tube of 30 gm with sterile tube and short nozzle suitable for intra uretheral use should be packed within a sterile blister pack , diclofenac diethylamine 2 point 32 percent w by v quick penetrating topical solution 30 ml bottle with metered dose spray , silver sulphadiazine 1 percent ointment 20 gm tube , gel choline salicylate and benzalkonium chloride gel of 10 ml , clotrimazole pulv 1 percent bott of 75 gm , permethrin 5 percent tube of 30 gm , povidone iodine ointment 5 percent containing iodine 1 percent tube of 15 g , betamethasone dipropionate 0 point 025 percent w by w neomycin 0 point 5 percent w by w clotrimazole 1 percent w by w cream tube of 20g , anti haemorhoidal ointment 10gm tube , anti phlebitis cream tube of 15g per 20g , diethyl ether solvent bott of 500 ml , povidone iodine 2 percent gargles 100ml bott , desensitising paste stannous fluoride pottasium nitrate sodium monofluro phosphate tube of 40 to 55 ml or gm , liquor formaldehyde 40 percent w by v , sodium hypochlorite 5 percent , enema sodium phoshate ml 6 percent sod acid phoshate 16 percent pack of 100ml , albendazole syp each 5 ml containing 200 mg bott of 10 ml syp , paraffin per 15 ml containing magnesium hydroxide 11 point 25ml liq paraffin 3 point 75ml , sucralfate suspension 1gm per 5ml bott of 200 ml total quantity : 2094
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 4a8c4f27-0a9b-4662-a34a-69eae3d1902c result notice
Download File Name File Description
Download 4b03b2de-ccb3-4b80-b523-7af0a3a5ec74 Tender Documents
Download 9598667_Boq_1 Tender Documents
Download boq_re-03_2026-07-13-14-20-42_5f9e6aad6b5fdb827b67fb73abb02241 Tender Documents
Download RE3ATC_25308a1d-a32a-4bdc-90ac1783939363982_QM2136 Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000