BRR : 11888656
Tender Brief : Supply Of Supply & Testing Of 3.C And 4.Csupply & Testing Of 3.C And 4.C,Supply & Testing Of 4 Core, 120 Sq Mm, Lt Power Al Cable, Xlpe Insulated, Cores Laid Up, Pvc Innersheathed, Armoured Aluminium Stranded Conductor, Extruded Pvc Type St2 Outer Sheathed, 650/110 0 V Grade As Per Is 7098 (Part 1) 1988 Or Latest. Make-Kei/Mescab/Havells/Plaza [ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] ] , Supply & Testing Of 2 Core, 10 Sq Mm, Lt Power Aluminium Cable, Xlpe Insulated, C... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 21,80,198.68
Submission Date
17-11-2025
Contract Date
18-08-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 21,80,198.68 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of supply & testing of 3.c and 4.csupply & testing of 3.c and 4.c,supply & testing of 4 core, 120 sq mm, lt power al cable, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc innersheathed, armoured aluminium stranded conductor, extruded pvc type st2 outer sheathed, 650/110 0 v grade as per is 7098 (part 1) 1988 or latest. make-kei/mescab/havells/plaza [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ] , supply & testing of 2 core, 10 sq mm, lt power aluminium cable, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc inner sheathed, armoured aluminium stranded conductor, extruded pvc type st2 outer sheathed, 650/1100 v grade as per is 7098 (part 1) 1988 or latest [ warranty period: 12 months after the date of d elivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ] , supply & testing of 3 core, 120 sq mm, ht 11 kv (e) cable : stranded compact circular alum inium conductor, conductor screen with extruded semi conducting compound, xlpe insulated, insulation s creening with extruded semi conducting compound in combination with copper tape, cores laid up, inners heath of pvc tape, galvanised steel flat strip armoured, and overall pvc sheathed cable conforming to is 7098 / (part-ii) 1985 with latest amendment. [ warranty period: 12 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ] => limited
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 54783c71-4275-4bbd-8219-54690fc19f1a | result notice |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000