BRR : 11853315
Tender Brief : Construction Of Newly Proposed 2X80mva, 132/33 Kv Gss Mahua (District-Vaishali) With Construction Of Associated 02 Nos. 132Kv Line Bays At 220/132/33 Kv Gss Tajpur And Associated Transmission Lines (I) Construction Of 132 Kv D/C Mahua-Tajpur Transmission Line With Acsr Panther Conductor (Line Length - 35 Rkm) (Ii) Construction Of Lilo Of 132 Kv Hajipur(New)-Samastipur(Old) Transmission Line At Mahua With Acsr Panther Conductor (Line Length - 20 Rkm)Under State Plan (80:20) Read More
Tender Value
₹
1,34,95,00,000
Contract Value
₹ Ref. Document
Saving / Difference
₹ 1,34,95,00,000
▲
Submission Date
13-03-2025
Contract Date
11-11-2025
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | L1 |
Work Detail
construction of newly proposed 2x80mva, 132/33 kv gss mahua (district-vaishali) with construction of associated 02 nos. 132kv line bays at 220/132/33 kv gss tajpur and associated transmission lines (i) construction of 132 kv d/c mahua-tajpur transmission line with acsr panther conductor (line length - 35 rkm) (ii) construction of lilo of 132 kv hajipur(new)-samastipur(old) transmission line at mahua with acsr panther conductor (line length - 20 rkm)under state plan (80:20)
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | c0a99727-ea61-4869-b2a7-edeada065682 | result notice |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 1febe834-5663-4dd5-b998-13ea7d6fd87b | Tender Documents |
| Download | 14152TLTSCivil | Tender Documents |
| Download | 15964TSRTU | Tender Documents |
| Download | 18899PrebidReply | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27377Notice | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27404BankDetails | Tender Documents |
| Download | 2741733kVSystem | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27420TechnicalsheetGSS | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28425LineTSVol2and3 | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28435Isolator | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28435PowerandControlCables | Tender Documents |
| Download | 344531STTENDEREXTENSIONNOTICE | Tender Documents |
| Download | 83785PRICESHEETRevised | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28037MoPPPPMIIOrderdated16thNov2021 | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28056ControlandProtectionPanel | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28079EPAXandDPC | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28103FireProtectionSystem | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28103LongRodPolymerInsulatorTS | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28265PorcelainLongRodInsulator | Tender Documents |
| Download | 2789608062021MoPorderCybertestingatCPRI | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27905CIVILTS | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27907CircuitBreaker | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27922DualFloatcumBoostCharger | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28010EARTHINGDETAILSFOREQUIPMENTTREATED | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28270MAINTENANCEFREEEARTHPITSROCKYSOIL | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28273MaintenanceFreeTreatedEarthPit | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28307OPGW | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28399VOL2A | Tender Documents |
| Download | 28423VMS | Tender Documents |
| Download | 2759640kVADGSet | Tender Documents |
| Download | 2767186657CommunicationEquipment | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27672ABTMeter | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27781Battery | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27858TechnocommercialSheet | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27446SBD | Tender Documents |
| Download | 2758280MVA1 | Tender Documents |
| Download | 27596100kVADGSet | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000