BRR : 11773434
Tender Brief : Supply Of clean silica sand, free from clay, loams, mica and other foreign material, as per specification no. aar m-916-51 to be used on all classes of diesel and electric locomotive packing in 10 kgs water proof polythene bags as per rdso letter no. sd.dfm.a.8 dated 28/29.12.2011 and 09/10.09.2013 , clean silica sand, free from clay, loams, mica and other foreign material, as per specifica tion no. aar m-916-51 to be used on all classes of diesel and electric locomotive packing in 30 kgs wat er proof polythene bags as per rdso letter no. sd.dfm.a.8 dated 28/29.12.2011 and 09/10.09.2013 [ war... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 3,20,775
Submission Date
22-07-2026
Contract Date
04-08-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 3,20,775 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of clean silica sand, free from clay, loams, mica and other foreign material, as per specification no. aar m-916-51 to be used on all classes of diesel and electric locomotive packing in 10 kgs water proof polythene bags as per rdso letter no. sd.dfm.a.8 dated 28/29.12.2011 and 09/10.09.2013 , clean silica sand, free from clay, loams, mica and other foreign material, as per specifica tion no. aar m-916-51 to be used on all classes of diesel and electric locomotive packing in 30 kgs wat er proof polythene bags as per rdso letter no. sd.dfm.a.8 dated 28/29.12.2011 and 09/10.09.2013 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 2f45e269-6e3d-4f5d-be68-ecb3db35ffb3 | result notice |
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 9263f293-f1ee-43ef-9204-719cc4799947 | Tender Documents |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000