BRR : 11723743
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Kaithal, Haryana
Tender Brief : Tender for Kaithal Town- Water Supply Scheme For Installation Of 1 No. New Tubewell Against Abandoned Tubewell (Due To Excess Sulphate As So4 626.60 Mg/Lt Tubewell In Model Town At Kaithal Tehsil And District Kaithal Providing And Installing 1 No. Tubewell Of Size 250Mm X 200 Mm Upto 350 Meters Depth Below Ground Level Respectively By Reverse Rotary Rig And All Other Works Contingent Thereto According To Isi Specification No. 2800-1991 (Part-I) And Is 2800-1979 (Part-Ii) As Amended Upto Date Complete In All Respect (Model Town Dhand Road) Read More
Tender Value
16,86,759
Contract Value
₹ 15,43,321
Saving / Difference
₹ 1,43,438 ▲
Submission Date
21-07-2026
Contract Date
02-09-2026
Completion Date
90 days
Participated Bidder List
4 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 18,72,113 L4
2 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 18,57,254 L3
3 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 15,50,388 L2
4 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 15,43,321 L1
Work Detail
tender for kaithal town- water supply scheme for installation of 1 no. new tubewell against abandoned tubewell (due to excess sulphate as so4 626.60 mg/lt tubewell in model town at kaithal tehsil and district kaithal providing and installing 1 no. tubewell of size 250mm x 200 mm upto 350 meters depth below ground level respectively by reverse rotary rig and all other works contingent thereto according to isi specification no. 2800-1991 (part-i) and is 2800-1979 (part-ii) as amended upto date complete in all respect (model town dhand road)
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 97f04fad-102f-4b4a-9977-484894b66ceb technicalevaluation notice
Download technical_613433 document
Download technical_613433 document
Download techsummary_613433 document
Download fe0f4fba-7756-4cf5-9a58-d0ef34a8be9d result notice
Download boqcomparativechart document
Download finance_613433 document
Download boqcomparativechart document
Download finance_613433 document
Download ModelTown document
Download File Name File Description
Download AD0171195 Tender Documents
Download BOQ_613433 Tender Documents
Download c308b7c9-8b22-4583-90ed-b42346b86c7f Tender Documents
Download Tendernotice_1 (10) Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000