BRR : 11684356
Tender Brief : Supply Of discharge earthing rod assembly as per rdsospecn. no. eti/ohe/51(9/87), rev-1, with a & c slip no. 1 and its latest amendments for using in 25 kv ac ohe with top hook assembly generally conforms to drg. no. power/rly/786 and material aluminium bronze as per is: 3091/1999. , discharge earthing rod assembly as per rdsospecn. no. eti/ohe/51(9/87), rev-1, with a & c slip no. 1 a nd its latest amendments for using in 25 kv ac ohe with top hook assembly generally conforms to drg. no. pow er/rly/786 and material aluminium bronze as per is: 3091/1999. note: 1) this item is reserved for core... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 2,47,092
Submission Date
30-06-2026
Contract Date
26-07-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 2,47,092 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of discharge earthing rod assembly as per rdsospecn. no. eti/ohe/51(9/87), rev-1, with a & c slip no. 1 and its latest amendments for using in 25 kv ac ohe with top hook assembly generally conforms to drg. no. power/rly/786 and material aluminium bronze as per is: 3091/1999. , discharge earthing rod assembly as per rdsospecn. no. eti/ohe/51(9/87), rev-1, with a & c slip no. 1 a nd its latest amendments for using in 25 kv ac ohe with top hook assembly generally conforms to drg. no. pow er/rly/786 and material aluminium bronze as per is: 3091/1999. note: 1) this item is reserved for core approved vendors only i.e. uee, im, hitronics, pec, sdee only. 2) dealer/agent should submit valid authorization certificate from oem a long with the offer, failing which railway reserves the right to ignore such offers. 3) test certificates should be s ubmitted by the firm along with the supply of materials. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 48cc92ad-74a2-4b8a-b24a-8ce6bbc9a9c7 | result notice |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000