BRR : 11644662
Click Here To View Tendering Authority. Aoc City/State :  Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Brief : Supply Of auto darkening welding helmet for welder [auto darkening welding helmet for welders, specifications as follow: i) viewing area: 100 x 41mm (3.93 , auto darkening welding helmet for welders, specifications as follow: i) viewing area: 100 x 41mm (3.93 x 1.62) ii) cartridge size: 110 x 90 x 8mm (4.33x 3.54x 0.31) iii) uv/ir protection: perman ent din shade 16 iv) light state: din shade 4 v) dark state: din shade 9 to 13 variable vi) power supply: s olar cell with built-in battery vii) switching time: light to dark <1/30,000s viii) dark to light: 0.1 - 1.0s (int ernal variable) ix) oper... Read More
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 34,196.4
Submission Date
13-07-2026
Contract Date
23-07-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
Sr No. Bidder Name Bid Analytics Technical Bid Financial Bid AOC Bid Value Rank
1 cnet-technologies Bid Analytics 34,196.4 L1
Work Detail
supply of auto darkening welding helmet for welder [auto darkening welding helmet for welders, specifications as follow: i) viewing area: 100 x 41mm (3.93 , auto darkening welding helmet for welders, specifications as follow: i) viewing area: 100 x 41mm (3.93 x 1.62) ii) cartridge size: 110 x 90 x 8mm (4.33x 3.54x 0.31) iii) uv/ir protection: perman ent din shade 16 iv) light state: din shade 4 v) dark state: din shade 9 to 13 variable vi) power supply: s olar cell with built-in battery vii) switching time: light to dark <1/30,000s viii) dark to light: 0.1 - 1.0s (int ernal variable) ix) operating temperature: -10 degree-c to +60 degree-c x) storage temperature: -20 degr ee-c to + 70 degree-c xi) helmet material: high impact polyamide nylon xii)total weight: 460 g approx xiii) minimum operating average: 10 amps [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
Download File Name File Description
Download 69a99372-192e-4c53-b7b4-cc313fc6749b result notice
Download File Name File Description
Download 5794918 Tender Documents
Download 5794921 Tender Documents
Download a9608ac8-88d2-4646-8b4d-3b225519087e Tender Documents
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount : ₹ 1,00,00,000