BRR : 11344112
Tender Brief : Supply Of flange with socket for 20 nb branch pipe , fixed flange & flange with socket 32 mm. , flange with socket for 20 nb branch pipe. drawing no. : rdso,s drg. no. wd-83062-s-07, alt . 5, item nos. 2 & 3. material and specification: stainless steel to is:6911:1992 (rev.1,incorporating amend .1) grade x 04 cr19ni9 304 s1. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , fixed flange conforming to rdso spec no 04-abr-02.amend -6 rdso drg.no.wd-8306 2-s06 item 1 alt.3. material specification- mild steel to is:2062 fe 410 wa. [ warranty period: 30 mont hs after the date of delive... Read More
Tender Value
₹
Ref. Document
Contract Value
₹ 1,46,084
Submission Date
18-06-2026
Contract Date
24-06-2026
Completion Date
Ref. Document
Participated Bidder List
1 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,46,084 | L1 |
Work Detail
supply of flange with socket for 20 nb branch pipe , fixed flange & flange with socket 32 mm. , flange with socket for 20 nb branch pipe. drawing no. : rdso,s drg. no. wd-83062-s-07, alt . 5, item nos. 2 & 3. material and specification: stainless steel to is:6911:1992 (rev.1,incorporating amend .1) grade x 04 cr19ni9 304 s1. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , fixed flange conforming to rdso spec no 04-abr-02.amend -6 rdso drg.no.wd-8306 2-s06 item 1 alt.3. material specification- mild steel to is:2062 fe 410 wa. [ warranty period: 30 mont hs after the date of delivery ] ] , flange with socket 32 mm. for brake pipe. drawing no. : rdsos drg. no. wd-83062-s-7, alt . 6,item no. 2 & 3. material and specification : as per drawing and conforming to rdso spec. no. 04-abr- 2 019 (rev. 2 of december 2019). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 40af95e0-0bae-4d88-aa41-f185c92002c5 | result notice |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000