BRR : 10008160
Tender Brief : Tender for Providing And Laying Of 4I/D Di Water Supply Alongwith Other Allied Works To Overcome Low Pressure Problem At Elevated Area Near Barrier Colony, Raipurkhurd Under The Charge Of Sde Mcph-10, Chandigarh. (Ch. To:- Revnue Head). Approx. Amount : Rs. 1,95,837/- Earnest Money : Rs. 3,917/- Time Limit : 2 Months. Read More
Tender Value
₹
1,95,837
Contract Value
₹ 1,89,961
Saving / Difference
₹ 5,876
▲
Submission Date
14-04-2026
Contract Date
12-06-2026
Completion Date
60 days
Participated Bidder List
2 No of Bidder(s)
| Sr No. | Bidder Name | Bid Analytics | Technical Bid | Financial Bid | AOC | Bid Value | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,89,961 | L1 | |||
| 2 | cnet-technologies | Bid Analytics | 1,93,878.14 | L2 |
Work Detail
tender for providing and laying of 4i/d di water supply alongwith other allied works to overcome low pressure problem at elevated area near barrier colony, raipurkhurd under the charge of sde mcph-10, chandigarh. (ch. to:- revnue head). approx. amount : rs. 1,95,837/- earnest money : rs. 3,917/- time limit : 2 months.
View Original Notice/Document
Result Documents
Tender Documents
| Download | File Name | File Description |
|---|---|---|
| Download | 942615c5-8abe-419b-8462-78a1035ced69 | technicalevaluation notice |
| Download | techsummary_112105 | aoc document |
| Download | 361c1f1c-cdfb-46da-9463-82f55fba4e07 | financialevaluation notice |
| Download | boqcomparativechart | document |
| Download | 1481ea4e-b35c-4866-98c9-01487ce932c4 | result notice |
| Download | avdheshgoobal_189961 | document |
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender
✦ ✦ ✦
Awarded Bidder(s)
1
cnet-technologies
Rank : L1 (Lowest)
Bid Amount :
₹
1,00,00,000