Madurai Tenders - 397 current Tenders in Madurai 2026 published on e-Procurement & e-Tenders website.

Get Information about Tender Notices published in local newspapers & websites for government tenders in Madurai. Latest update on local Municipal Corporation Tenders, Nagar Palika & Panchayat Tenders from Madurai. It's important to regularly check Madurai tenders webpage and stay updated on the latest tender opportunities in Madurai. Additionally, make sure to thoroughly analyze and understand the requirements of each tender before submitting a bid on e-Procurement website for tenders in Madurai.

Madurai Tenders 397 Total Tenders — Page 1 of 8
1.
Banking and Finance Offline #56775603 Live
Auction Sale Of Immovable Assets
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 70,000
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 7 days left 50.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 7 days left 1.13 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 7 days left 57.28 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 6 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 17, 2026 · 15 days left 4.74 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Sep 17, 2026 · 15 days left 5.68 Crore
Government Departments
12.
Banking and Finance Offline #57208319 Live
Auction Sale Of Gold Ornaments
Closes Sep 24, 2026 · 22 days left Ref. Document
Private Organizations
13.
Educational and Research Institute Online #57207663 Live
Tender For Purchase Of Mercury For Civil Department . = Limited
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 5 days left Ref. Document
Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 1 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 8 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 04, 2026 · 2 days left 22.37 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 11, 2026 · 9 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 1 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 7 days left 2.17 Lakh
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 8 days left 14.16 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
25.
Science and Technology Online #57117178 Live
Bids Are invited for Stitched Uniform With Logo
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 8 days left 8.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 7 days left 2.00 Lakh
Local Bodies
27.
Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Online #57165991 Live
Tender For Attending The bituminous Patches Work At Various Places In Ward 70 Zone-3
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 8 days left 4.24 Lakh
Local Bodies
29.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Online #57188487 Live
Tender For Sale Of Commercial Plots At Ellis Nagar Scheme In Madurai District
Closes Sep 24, 2026 · 22 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 7 days left 2.44 Lakh
Local Bodies
Closes Sep 10, 2026 · 8 days left Ref. Document
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 6 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 08, 2026 · 6 days left 42.84 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 22, 2026 · 20 days left 28.59 Lakh
Government Departments
42.
Closes Sep 16, 2026 · 14 days left 4.87 Lakh
Local Bodies
43.
Public Administrative Department Online #57285990 Live
Bids Are invited for Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490 (Q4)
Closes Sep 12, 2026 · 10 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 15, 2026 · 13 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 09, 2026 · 7 days left 93.36 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 1 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Sep 03, 2026 · 1 days left 5.98 Lakh
Boards / Undertakings / PSU
Closes Sep 02, 2026 · 0 days left 10,000
Government Departments
Closes Sep 07, 2026 · 5 days left 13.33 Lakh
Local Bodies

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

🇮🇳 +91
TenderDetail
Loading tenders