Ara Tenders - 959 current Tenders in Ara 2026 published on e-Procurement & e-Tenders website.

Get Information about Tender Notices published in local newspapers & websites for government tenders in Ara. Latest update on local Municipal Corporation Tenders, Nagar Palika & Panchayat Tenders from Ara. It's important to regularly check Ara tenders webpage and stay updated on the latest tender opportunities in Ara. Additionally, make sure to thoroughly analyze and understand the requirements of each tender before submitting a bid on e-Procurement website for tenders in Ara.

Ara Tenders 959 Total Tenders — Page 1 of 20
1.
Closes Oct 14, 2023 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
3.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Online #50971853 Closed
Tender For Construction, Proposed Compost Plant Of Ara Nagar Nigam, Ara, Bihar (100 Tpd)
Closes Sep 06, 2025 · 0 days left 4.87 Crore
Government Departments
4.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Online #47839394 Closed
Construction Of One Stop Centre In Block Campus At Ara.
Closes Mar 05, 2025 · 0 days left 55.74 Lakh
Government Departments
5.
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Online #30724894 Closed
Auction Sale of Lot No: 06 Lot Name: Scrap Tyre
Closes Jan 28, 2022 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
6.
Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Online #30724901 Closed
Auction Sale of Lot No: 13 Lot Name: Plastic Bag
Closes Jan 28, 2022 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
7.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Online #9357810 Closed
Construction, Civil Construction, Civil Work
Closes Mar 26, 2016 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
8.
Public Administrative Department Online #12212764 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work, Drainage Work, Drainage
Closes Apr 16, 2017 · 0 days left 1.76 Lakh
Local Bodies
12.
Rural Development Online #28161180 Closed
Tender For Civil Work -Road Work -Mr-N/21-22 Ara/14
Closes Jun 17, 2021 · 0 days left 2.42 Crore
Government Departments
13.
Rural Development Online #28161185 Closed
Tender For Civil Work -Road Work -Mr-N/21-22 Ara/08
Closes Jun 17, 2021 · 0 days left 1.76 Crore
Government Departments
14.
Rural Development Online #28170640 Closed
Tender For Civil Work - Mr-N/21-22 Ara/17
Closes Jun 17, 2021 · 0 days left 2.11 Crore
Government Departments
15.
Communications and Information Technology  Online #23613811 Closed
Supply Of Light Commercial Vehicle In Ara Ssa
Closes Mar 04, 2020 · 0 days left 14.48 Lakh
Government Departments
16.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6906291 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 85.32 Lakh
Government Departments
17.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6905906 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 1.41 Crore
Government Departments
18.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6905907 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 1.44 Crore
Government Departments
19.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6906196 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 1.65 Crore
Government Departments
20.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6906071 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 82.41 Lakh
Government Departments
21.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6906157 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 79.55 Lakh
Government Departments
22.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6906039 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 1.58 Crore
Government Departments
23.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6906009 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 1.22 Crore
Government Departments
24.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6905945 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 1.17 Crore
Government Departments
25.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6906686 Closed
Construction, Civil Construction, Civil Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 84.95 Lakh
Government Departments
26.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6907154 Closed
Construction, Civil Construction, Civil Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 61.65 Lakh
Government Departments
27.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6906974 Closed
Construction, Civil Construction, Civil Work
Closes Jan 07, 2015 · 0 days left 1.69 Crore
Government Departments
28.
Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Online #6160925 Closed
Construction, Drainage Work, Desilting
Closes Jul 22, 2014 · 0 days left 8.21 Crore
Government Departments
29.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Online #5786471 Closed
Construction, Civil Construction, Civil Work
Closes Mar 12, 2014 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
Closes Jun 24, 2020 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
31.
Road Transport and Highways Online #13632065 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work, Civil Construction, Civil Work
Closes Sep 16, 2017 · 0 days left 17.72 Lakh
Government Departments
32.
Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Online #48146569 Closed
Protection Work Of Bridge Cum Fall At 1.50 Km,6.33 And 7.00 Km Of Belaur Sub Distributary
Closes Mar 13, 2025 · 0 days left 17.86 Lakh
Government Departments
33.
Road Transport and Highways Online #12347894 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work, Civil Construction, Civil Work
Closes May 02, 2017 · 0 days left 1.06 Crore
Government Departments
34.
Road Transport and Highways Online #19930449 Closed
Construction, Civil Construction, Civil Work, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Apr 05, 2019 · 0 days left 52.76 Lakh
Government Departments
35.
Road Transport and Highways Online #19930447 Closed
Construction, Civil Construction, Civil Work, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Apr 05, 2019 · 0 days left 21.54 Lakh
Government Departments
37.
Road Transport and Highways Online #6967827 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jan 12, 2015 · 0 days left 1.57 Crore
Government Departments
38.
Educational and Research Institute Offline #45269105 Closed
Tender For Study Hall
Closes Sep 23, 2024 · 0 days left 12.34 Lakh
Government Departments
39.
Road Transport and Highways Online #14159644 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Nov 15, 2017 · 0 days left 85.86 Lakh
Government Departments
40.
Road Transport and Highways Online #16627581 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Jul 12, 2018 · 0 days left 28.65 Lakh
Government Departments
41.
Banking and Finance Online #10422220 Closed
Services, Real Estate Service, Sale of Property and Building
Closes Sep 09, 2016 · 0 days left 22.00 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Sep 02, 2022 · 0 days left 59.81 Lakh
Government Departments
43.
Road Transport and Highways Online #14159152 Closed
Construction, Road Construction, Road Work
Closes Nov 15, 2017 · 0 days left 1.48 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Oct 17, 2022 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
45.
Rural Development Online #16384615 Closed
Construction, Building Construction, Building Repair
Closes Jun 25, 2018 · 0 days left 25.79 Lakh
Government Departments
Closes Aug 06, 2015 · 0 days left 2.57 Crore
Government Departments
Closes Oct 18, 2016 · 0 days left Ref. Document
Government Departments
48.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #22331997 Closed
Tender For I Renovation To E.W. & E.I. In Judicial P.0 Qr No -30 Ara.
Closes Nov 16, 2019 · 0 days left 1.25 Lakh
Government Departments
49.
Housing Urban and Rular Development Offline #22331998 Closed
Tender For I Renovation To E.W. & E.I. In Judicial P.0 Qr No -31 Ara.
Closes Nov 16, 2019 · 0 days left 1.25 Lakh
Government Departments
50.
Public Administrative Department Online #2162839 Closed
RAMANAND TIWARI HALT TO CHHOTAKI SASARAM (NH-84)
Closes Dec 16, 2010 · 0 days left 3.40 Crore
Government Departments

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

🇮🇳 +91
Also Visit
TenderDetail
Loading tenders