Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #9070360

Construction, Road Construction, Road Work

Issued by Local Bodies · Public Works Department, Amc Akola, Maharashtra
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Feb 2016
0 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Public Works Department, Amc Akola → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Concret Road And Drain From Mo. Matin To Samad Contractor ...

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 9070360
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-02-2016
Authority
Authority Name Akola Municipal Corporation
Work Description Construction Of Concret Road And Drain From Mo. Matin To Samad Contractor ...
Basic Detail
Tender No AMC/PWD/Etender-35/20-45/02-16
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Public Works Department, Amc Akola
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Feb 2016
Submission Date 11 Feb 2016
Open Date 15 Feb 2016
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3000
Exemption Not Available

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Feb 03, 2016
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Feb 11, 2016
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Feb 15, 2016

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders