Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #6160925

Construction, Drainage Work, Desilting

Issued by Government Departments · Ara, Jharkhand
Tender Value
8.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Jul 2014
0 days left
EMD
16.44 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ara → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

1) Special Repair Of Koliwar Distributory, 2) Desilting Of Ara Main Canal And Raising And Strengthening Of Banks From 18.70 Km To 33.77 Km And Protection Work Of Ara Main Canal Of Damage Portion Of Banks At 49.70Km, 56.35Km, 56.50Km, 66.99Km, 67.20Km And 68.325Km.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 6160925
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.21 Crore
LAST DATE 22-07-2014
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description 1) Special Repair Of Koliwar Distributory, 2) Desilting Of Ara Main Canal And Raising And Strengthening Of Banks From 18.70 Km To 33.77 Km And Protection Work Of Ara Main Canal Of Damage Portion Of Banks At 49.70Km, 56.35Km, 56.50Km, 66.99Km, 67.20Km And 68.325Km.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2/2014-15
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ara
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Jul 2014
Submission Date 22 Jul 2014
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 8.21 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 16.44 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Jan 01, 1900
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Jul 22, 2014
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders