Tender For Procurement Of Various Sizes Of Motors
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Procurement Of Various Sizes Of Motors , 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor - Hoisting Duty Motor For Cane Unloader. Make: Bharat Bijlee Power: 30 Kw (40 Hp) Rpm: 975 Rpm Frame Size: Mf 22 M643 / 225M Duty: S5, 50% Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: De 6313 C3; Nde 6213 C3 Weight: Approx. 365 Kg Voltage Range: 373-450 V; Connection: 415 V Y Power Factor: 0.86 Frequency: 50 -5+5% Hz Current: 54 A Efficiency: 91%,S5 En 60034-1 & 5 Ambient Temperature: 45 °C Ip Rating: 55 , 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor, For Forced Cooling. Make: Bharat Bijle Power: 0.55Kw (0.75 Hp) Rpm: 2820 Frame Size- 71, (Suitable For 30Kw Hoisting Duty Motor Having Frame Size-Mf 22 M643 / 225M) For Cooling Purpose. Duty:Continous Duty.S1 Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: De 6202-Zz , Nde 6202-Zz. Weight: Approx. 10 Kg Voltage Range: 415 +-10% Power Factor: 0.76 Frequency: 50 -5+5% Hz Current: 1.36 A Efficiency: -74.1, Ie2 Motor Cmil 7800028518. Ambient Temperature: 50 °C Ip Rating: 55 , 3- Ph Slip Ring Induction Motor Make: Bharat Bijlee Power: 7Kw Rpm: 920 Frame Size/Type- Mp 16L 613 Duty:-S4 Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: De 6309 Zz , Nde 6209 Zz. Voltage Range: 415+-10% Power Factor: 0.79 Frequency: 50 -5+5% Hz Current: 15.8 A Rotor V-206 Rotor A-29A Efficiency:-40% Cmil 7800028518. Ambient Temperature: 50 °C Ip Rating: 55 , 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor. Make: Bharat Bijlee Power: 11 Kw Ie-Cl- Ie2 Rpm: 1465 Rpm Frame Size: 160 M Imb3 Duty:-Continuous Duty.S1 Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: De 6309 C3 , Nde 6309 C3 Voltage Range: 415+-10% Power Factor: 0.80 Frequency: 50 -5+5% Hz Current: 21.0 A Efficiency: 89.8 Iec 60034-1 Ambient Temperature: 45 °C Ip Rating: 55 , 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor. Make: Siemens Power: 55 Kw Ie-Cl- Ie2 Rpm: 1485 Rpm Frame Size: 250 M Imb3 Duty:-Continuous Duty.S1 Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: De 6315-C3 , Nde 6315-C3 Voltage Range: 415+-10% Power Factor: 0.80 Frequency: 50 -5+5% Hz Current: 101.00 A Efficiency: 93.5 Iec 60034-1 Ambient Temperature: 45 °C Ip Rating: 55. , 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor. Make:-Siemens Power: 2.2 Kw Ie-Cl- Ie3 Rpm: 1433 Frame Size: 100 L Imb5 Duty:-Continuous Duty.S1 Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: De 6206-Zz/C3,Nde 6206-Zz/C3 Voltage Range: 415+-10% Power Factor: 0.83 Frequency: 50 -5+5% Hz Current:- 4.3 A Efficiency: 86.7 Iec 60034-1 Ambient Temperature: 45 °C Ip Rating: 55.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor — Hoisting Duty Motor for Cane Unloader.Make: Bharat BijleePower: 30 kW (40 HP)RPM: 975 RPMFrame Size: MF 22 M643 / 225MDuty: S5, 50%Insulation Class: F / Rise: B RiseBearing Size: DE 6313 C3; NDE 6213 C3Weight: Approx. 365 kgVoltage Range: 373–450 V; Connection: 415 V YPower Factor: 0.86Frequency: 50 -5+5% HzCurrent: 54 AEfficiency: 91%,S5EN 60034-1 & 5Ambient Temperature: 45 °CIP Rating: 55 |
| 2 | 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor, for forced cooling.Make: Bharat BijlePower: 0.55kW (0.75 HP)RPM: 2820Frame Size- 71, (suitable for 30KW hoisting duty motor having frame size-MF 22 M643 / 225M) for cooling purpose.Duty:Continous duty.S1Insulation Class: F / Rise: B RiseBearing Size: DE 6202-ZZ , NDE 6202-ZZ.Weight: Approx. 10 kgVoltage Range: 415 +-10%Power Factor: 0.76Frequency: 50 -5+5% HzCurrent: 1.36 AEfficiency: -74.1, IE2 motor CMIL 7800028518.Ambient Temperature: 50 °CIP Rating: 55 |
| 3 | 3- Ph Slip Ring Induction Motor Make: Bharat BijleePower: 7KW RPM: 920Frame Size/Type- MP 16L 613Duty:-S4Insulation Class: F / Rise: B RiseBearing Size: DE 6309 ZZ , NDE 6209 ZZ.Voltage Range: 415+-10%Power Factor: 0.79Frequency: 50 -5+5% HzCurrent: 15.8 ARotor V-206Rotor A-29AEfficiency:-40% CMIL 7800028518.Ambient Temperature: 50 °CIP Rating: 55 |
| 4 | 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor.Make: Bharat BijleePower: 11 KW IE-CL- IE2RPM: 1465 RPMFrame Size: 160 M IMB3Duty:-Continuous duty.S1 Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: DE 6309 C3 , NDE 6309 C3Voltage Range: 415+-10%Power Factor: 0.80Frequency: 50 -5+5% HzCurrent: 21.0 AEfficiency: 89.8IEC 60034-1Ambient Temperature: 45 °CIP Rating: 55 |
| 5 | 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor.Make: SiemensPower: 55 KW IE-CL- IE2RPM: 1485 RPMFrame Size: 250 M IMB3Duty:-Continuous duty.S1 Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: DE 6315-C3 , NDE 6315-C3Voltage Range: 415+-10%Power Factor: 0.80Frequency: 50 -5+5% HzCurrent: 101.00 AEfficiency: 93.5IEC 60034-1Ambient Temperature: 45 °CIP Rating: 55. |
| 6 | 3-Phase Squirrel-Cage Induction Motor.Make:-Siemens Power: 2.2 KW IE-CL- IE3RPM: 1433Frame Size: 100 L IMB5 Duty:-Continuous duty.S1 Insulation Class: F / Rise: B Rise Bearing Size: DE 6206-ZZ/C3,NDE 6206-ZZ/C3Voltage Range: 415+-10%Power Factor: 0.83Frequency: 50 -5+5% HzCurrent:- 4.3 AEfficiency: 86.7IEC 60034-1Ambient Temperature: 45 °CIP Rating: 55. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodayBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender