Home Affairs Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #58219103

Tender For Supply Of Various Models Categories Of Spare Parts Items For Departmental Vehicles Of A And N Police As Per Annexure I

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · South Andamans, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
68499
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Nov 2026
19 days left
EMD
2055
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
South Andamans → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Various Models Categories Of Spare Parts Items For Departmental Vehicles Of A And N Police As Per Annexure I , Model : Maruti Gypsy King 413 Bs Iii , Gasket Cylinder Head Cover 11189M71c10 , ‘O Ring Cylinder Head Cover (Spark Plug Cover) 11179M71c11 , ‘O Ring Distributer Case 11162-71C10 , Oil Seal Front Axle Tube 09283-26016 , Model : Maruti Ertiga Smart Hybrid Bs Vi , Fuel Pump Assy. 15100M72r12 , Fuel Hose Pipe (Tank Outlet Pipe To Filter) 15815M67p20-120 , Lower Arm Front Rh 45201M72r00 , Lower Arm Front Lh 45202M72r00 , Chevrolet Tavera Bs Iii , Engine Oil Filter T97597542 , Brake Master Cylinder Assy. T97598222 , Upper Arm Ball Joint T97596256 , Center Pin Assy./Torsion Bar Bolt Kit T28295980 /T94367950/T28295339 , Diesel Filter Top T976900 , Brake Pad T97598219 , Brake Shoe J29600278 , Tata Xenon Bs Iv , Upper Arm Bush 2896320102 , Lower Arm Bush 265832100134 , Upper Ball Joint 265433200113 , Lower Ball Joint G269932100185 , Tie Rod End Lh 282346600151 , Tie Rod End Rh 282346600151 , Center Link 550246600210 , Shock Absorber Bush 4169 (Brite Make) , Stabilizer Bar Cur Bush 287032807703 , Stabilizer Bar Link End Lh & Rh 289732800102 , Stabilizer Bar Link End Bush 270232807501 , Fuel Filter Secondary 2539110117 , Air Filter 2539130356

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Model : Maruti Gypsy King 413 BS III
2Gasket cylinder head cover 11189M71C10
3‘O’ ring cylinder head cover (Spark plug cover) 11179M71C11
4‘O’ ring distributer case 11162-71C10
5Oil seal front axle tube 09283-26016
6Model : Maruti Ertiga Smart Hybrid BS VI
7Fuel pump assy. 15100M72R12
8Fuel hose pipe (tank outlet pipe to filter) 15815M67P20-120
9Lower arm front RH 45201M72R00
10Lower arm front LH 45202M72R00
11Chevrolet Tavera BS III
12Engine oil filter T97597542
13Brake master cylinder Assy. T97598222
14Upper arm ball joint T97596256
15Center Pin Assy./torsion bar bolt kit T28295980 /T94367950/T28295339
16Diesel filter top T97690400
17Brake pad T97598219
18Brake shoe J29600278
19Tata Xenon BS IV
20Upper arm bush 289632400102
21Lower arm bush 265832100134
22Upper ball joint 265433200113
23Lower ball joint G269932100185
24Tie rod end LH 282346600151
25Tie rod end RH 282346600151
26Center link 550246600210
27Shock absorber bush 4169 (Brite make)
28Stabilizer bar cur bush 287032807703
29Stabilizer bar link end LH & RH 289732800102
30Stabilizer bar link end bush 270232807501
31Fuel filter secondary 253409110117
32Air Filter 253409130356 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58219103
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 68499
LAST DATE 17-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Police Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Various Models Categories Of Spare Parts Items For Departmental Vehicles Of A And N Police As Per Annexure I , Model : Maruti Gypsy King 413 Bs Iii , Gasket Cylinder Head Cover 11189M71c10 , ‘O Ring Cylinder Head Cover (Spark Plug Cover) 11179M71c11 , ‘O Ring Distributer Case 11162-71C10 , Oil Seal Front Axle Tube 09283-26016 , Model : Maruti Ertiga Smart Hybrid Bs Vi , Fuel Pump Assy. 15100M72r12 , Fuel Hose Pipe (Tank Outlet Pipe To Filter) 15815M67p20-120 , Lower Arm Front Rh 45201M72r00 , Lower Arm Front Lh 45202M72r00 , Chevrolet Tavera Bs Iii , Engine Oil Filter T97597542 , Brake Master Cylinder Assy. T97598222 , Upper Arm Ball Joint T97596256 , Center Pin Assy./Torsion Bar Bolt Kit T28295980 /T94367950/T28295339 , Diesel Filter Top T976900 , Brake Pad T97598219 , Brake Shoe J29600278 , Tata Xenon Bs Iv , Upper Arm Bush 2896320102 , Lower Arm Bush 265832100134 , Upper Ball Joint 265433200113 , Lower Ball Joint G269932100185 , Tie Rod End Lh 282346600151 , Tie Rod End Rh 282346600151 , Center Link 550246600210 , Shock Absorber Bush 4169 (Brite Make) , Stabilizer Bar Cur Bush 287032807703 , Stabilizer Bar Link End Lh & Rh 289732800102 , Stabilizer Bar Link End Bush 270232807501 , Fuel Filter Secondary 2539110117 , Air Filter 2539130356
Basic Detail
Tender No 40
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City South Andamans
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Oct 2026
Submission Date 17 Nov 2026
Open Date 17 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value 68499
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2055
Exemption Available
Document List
01c2ab06-330c-4f33-b5c2-b9f66607faa3.html
BOQ_26944.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Nov 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

01c2ab06-330c-4f33-b5c2-b9f66607faa3.html

xls

BOQ_26944.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender