Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #58213093

Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract Along With Supply Of Critical Spares For Kirloskar Cummins Make Dg Set Engines Installed At Wrpl Vadinar & Jamnagar.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
51.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Nov 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract Along With Supply Of Critical Spares For Kirloskar Cummins Make Dg Set Engines Installed At Wrpl Vadinar & Jamnagar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance Contract along with Supply of Critical Spares for Kirloskar Cummins Make DG Set Engines installed at WRPL Vadinar & Jamnagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1GST % for the tenderPlease select the rate of GST in cell AY13. Rate selected shall be applicable for all the items under BoQ.
2Vadinar CAMC for Kirloskar Cummins Make
3Schedule - 1 AMC services
4Half-Yearly Charge for carrying out each preventive maintenance of HTDG set engine of 2000 KVA, 11 kV, 50Hz, 3-ph, AC Silent Diesel Generator (Model: QSK 60G4) with Acoustic Enclosure DG set comprising of M/s Stamford make alternator and M/s Cummins make engine as per detailed scope of work and as per instruction of EIC/site engineer. All maintenance activities shall be carried out by only Cummins authorized service engineer as per detailed maintenance checks mentioned in the detailed scope of works. four half yearly preventive maintenance shall be carried out, in which one yearly maintenance check shall be carried out besides Four preventive half yearly checks per year. No extra payment shall be made for yearly maintenance checks. This includes 2 nos. Breakdown maintenance visit per year. All maintenance shall be done as per detailed scope of work and as per instruction of EIC.
5Half-Yearly Charge for carrying out each preventive maintenance of LTDG set engine of 800 KVA, 415 V, 50Hz, 3-ph, AC Silent Diesel Generator (Model: KTA-38G3I) with Acoustic Enclosure DG set comprising of M/s Stamford make alternator and M/s Cummins make engine as per detailed scope of work and as per instruction of EIC/site engineer. All maintenance activities shall be carried out by only experienced service engineer as per detailed maintenance checks mentioned in the detailed scope of works. Eight half yearly preventive maintenance shall be carried out, in which one yearly maintenance check shall be carried out besides Four preventive half yearly checks per year. No extra payment shall be made for yearly maintenance checks. This includes 2 nos. Breakdown maintenance visit per year. All maintenance shall be done as per detailed scope of work and as per instruction of EIC.
6Half-Yearly Charge for carrying out each preventive maintenance of LTDG set engine of 250 KVA, 415 V, 50Hz, 3-ph, AC Silent Diesel Generator with Acoustic Enclosure DG set (Model: 6L8.9TAA-G4) comprising of M/s Stamford make alternator and M/s Cummins make engine as per detailed scope of work and as per instruction of EIC/site engineer. All maintenance activities shall be carried out by only experienced service engineer as per detailed maintenance checks mentioned in the detailed scope of works. Eight half yearly preventive maintenance shall be carried out, in which one yearly maintenance check shall be carried out besides Four preventive half yearly checks per year. No extra payment shall be made for yearly maintenance checks. This includes 2 nos. Breakdown maintenance visit per year. All maintenance shall be done as per detailed scope of work and as per instruction of EIC.
7Charges for breakdown maintenance visits per day per engineer visit (Beyond scope of work) as and when required for attending breakdown of 250 KVA, 415 V, 50Hz, 3-ph, AC Silent Diesel Generator with Acoustic Enclosure DG set (Model: 6L8.9TAA-G4) engine as per detail & scope of work and as per instruction of EIC /site engineer. In case of breakdown of any DG and related system, engineer will report to site to attend emergency call within 24 hours of first intimation of breakdown. Contractor engineer will carry out all possible work as per scope to make the system operational.
8Charges for breakdown maintenance visits per day per engineer visit (Beyond scope of work) as and when required for attending breakdown of 800 KVA, 415 V, 50Hz, 3-ph, AC Silent Diesel Generator (Model: KTA-38G3I) with Acoustic Enclosure DG set engine as per detail & scope of work and as per instruction of EIC /site engineer. In case of breakdown of any DG and related system, engineer will report to site to attend emergency call within 24 hours of first intimation of breakdown. Contractor engineer will carry out all possible work as per scope to make the system operational.
9Charges for breakdown maintenance visits per day per engineer visit (Beyond scope of work) as and when required for attending breakdown of 2000 KVA, 11 kV, 50Hz, 3-ph, AC Silent Diesel Generator (Model: QSK 60G4) with Acoustic Enclosure DG set engine as per detail & scope of work and as per instruction of EIC /site engineer. In case of breakdown of any DG and related system, engineer will report to site to attend emergency call within 24 hours of first intimation of breakdown. Contractor engineer will carry out all possible work as per scope to make the system operational.
10Schedule - 2 & 3 Major overhauling/Breakdown
11Fixed- Major overhauling/Breakdown maintenance (For spares parts & services having GST rate @18%) Rates under this schedule are fixed by IOCL for reimbursement of cost of Spares required (not covered under Schedule II SOR) for attending major overhauling/breakdown maintenance of DG engine including P&F and frieght (subject to submission of bills) which are not included in other line items and as per directions of EIC on as and when required basis. Only proprietory services & declared proprietory Spares parts are to be procured. Note: Actual basic cost of items as per original bill shall be reimbursed excluding all taxes. GST shall be paid extra as quoted by bidder. Not to be quoted by bidder
12Schedule-4 Critical spares for Maintenance
13ELEMENT, LUB OIL FILTER Part No. 3401544
14ELEMENT, AIR FILTER Part no. A041R273
15ELEMENT, FILTER Part no. A041R279
16ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER Part no. 4020552
17ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER Part no. 4020551
18ELEMENT, CRN RESISTOR Part no. 4072352
19Element, Air Cleaner Part no. AX1005578
20Kit, fuel filter & ring 3238493
21INHIBITOR CORROSION P/N 3816981
22Fuel Filter 3973233
23FILTER FUEL 3973232
24Separator, Fuel Water Part No 4095189
25FILTER, LUBRICATING OIL, P/N:4920071
26KIT, Super Byp. Filter Elem. 3879488
27Resistor, Corrosion Part No 3100308
28Element, Lube oil filter 3238204
29Jamnagar CAMC for Kirloskar Cummins Make
30Schedule - 1 AMC services
31Charge for carrying out each preventive maintenance of LTDG set engine of 500 KVA DG SET, Diesel Generator (Model: MODEL VTA-28-G, ) with Acoustic Enclosure DG set comprising of M/s Stamford make alternator and M/s Kirloskar Cummins make engine as per detailed sc ope of work and as per instruction of EIC/site engineer. All maintenance activities shall be carried out by only experienced service engineer as per detailed maintenance checks mentioned in the detailed scope of works.Twohalf yearly preventive maintenance shall be carried out, in which one yearly maintenance check shall be carried out besides Four preventive half yearly checks per year. No ext ra payment shall be made for yearly maintenance checks. This includes 2 nos. Breakdown maintenance visit per year. All maintenance s hall be done as per detailed scope of work and as per instruction of EIC.
32Charge for carrying out each preventive maintenance of LTDG set engine of 625 KVA DG SET, Diesel Generator (Model: MODEL VTA-28-G, ) with Acoustic Enclosure DG set comprising of M/s Stamford make alternator and M/s Cummins make engine as per detailed scope of wor k and as per instruction of EIC/site engineer. All maintenance activities shall be carried out by only experienced service engineer as per detailed maintenance checks mentioned in the detailed scope of works. Three half yearly preventive maintenance shall be carri ed out, in which one yearly maintenance check shall be carried out besides Four preventive half yearly checks per year.
33Charges for breakdown maintenance visits per day per engineer visit (Beyond scope of work) as and when required for attending breakd own of 625 KVA DG SET, Diesel Generator (Model: MODEL VTA-28-G,)with Acoustic Enclosure DG set engine as per detail & scope of wor k and as per instruction of EIC /site engineer. In case of breakdown of any DG and related system, engineer will report to site to a ttend emergency call within 24 hours of first intimation of breakdown. Contractor engineer will carry out all possible work as per s cope to make the system operational.
34Schedule - 2 Major overhauling/Break down
35Fixed- Major overhauling/Breakdown maintenance (For spares parts & services having GST rate @18%) Rates under this schedule are fixed by IOCL for reimbursement of cost of Spares required (not covered under Schedule II SOR) for at tending major overhauling/breakdown maintenance of DG engine including P&F and frieght (subject to submission of bills) which are no t included in other line items and as per directions of EIC on as and when required basis. Only proprietory services & declared prop rietory Spares parts are to be procured. Note: Actual basic cost of items as per original bill shall be reimbursed excluding all taxes. GST shall be paid extra as quoted by bidder. Not to be quoted by bidder
36Schedule-3 Critical spares for Maintenance
37Kit, fuel filter & ring 3238493
38GASKET,ROCKER LEVER COVER,P/N;3077198
39KIT PISTON, RING SET V-28 3238194
40GASKET SET 3240239
41GASKET,OIL PAN
42BEARING , CONNECTING ROD,P.N:200600
43KIT INJ BARREL PLUNGER Assembly
44KIT, Super Byp. Filter Elem. 3879488
45Element, Lube oil filter 3238204
46ROD,PUSH, 3046432
47ROD,PUSH, 3046419
48KIT TURBO REPAIR 4LG (3545661)
49ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER Part no. 4055280
50ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER Part no. 4055279
51HEAD CYLINDER AR 3241630
523241328 LINER,CYLINDER Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58213093
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 51.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract Along With Supply Of Critical Spares For Kirloskar Cummins Make Dg Set Engines Installed At Wrpl Vadinar & Jamnagar.
Basic Detail
Tender No PWRJT26613
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Oct 2026
Submission Date 02 Nov 2026
Open Date 03 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value 51.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7738e8dc-cac4-431a-8024-af172bfbea83.html
Bidders_help_Document_for_1.pdf
BOQ_202231.xls
Commercial_Annexure.xls
FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf
Special_Instructions_to_t_2.pdf
Technical_Bid.pdf
Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Nov 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7738e8dc-cac4-431a-8024-af172bfbea83.html

pdf

Bidders_help_Document_for_1.pdf

xls

BOQ_202231.xls

xls

Commercial_Annexure.xls

pdf

FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf

pdf

Special_Instructions_to_t_2.pdf

pdf

Technical_Bid.pdf

pdf

Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender