Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #58198199

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
90.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Nov 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
266

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bearing Sleeve - 9D3402 , Washer Thrust - 8W2897 , Connectorc Seal - 6V8714 , Bolt - 6V8675 , Adapter As - 3436391 , Connector - 8C6873 , Elbow - 2T1922 , Elbow - 16304 , Stud 3 8 16 Thd - 1700610 , Stud 3 8 16X5.26 In - 3345375 , Spacer 13.8X23.75X12.7 Mm Thk - 1061242 , Washer 13X24x2.5 Mm Thk - 6V8178 , Elbow - 8T8899 , Elbow - 8T1718 , Bracket As - 5041782 , Guard - 5041783 , Spacer 6.8X20x50.8 Mm Thk - 3429964 , Insert - 3429969 , Bracket As - 5041784 , Plate - 5067124 , Washer Hard - 1984776 , Bolt M8x1.25X50 Mm - 3055385 , Bolt M8x1.25X100 Mm - 7X2538 , Bolt M8x1.25X40 Mm - 6V5219 , Relay As 24 Volt - 3637123 , Harness As Rear - 4612014 , Elbow - 1919307 , Bonnet - 2547296 , Tube - 3236271 , Tube - 4606764 , Valve Gp Pressure Reducing - 4664919 , Hose As - 4606596 , Elbow - 6V8627 , Connector - 1757963 , Elbow - 5T0001 , Bolt - 7X0328 , Bolt 7 16 14X3.50In - 7X0316 , Seal - 9S8307 , Elbow - 6V9854 , Walkway As - 4585973 , Connector - 2D0058 , Elbow - 8T6684 , Bolt - 8T9391 , Adapter - 8T6663 , Suction Block - 5T7484 , Gasket - 2579788 , Elbow - 1047658 , Elbow - 7X7902 , Tube As - 5050819 , Tee - 8T2883 , Plate - 8W4043 , Elbow - 5050823 , Dowel - 8H9189 , Washer - 8W6731

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1BEARING SLEEVE9D3402
2WASHER THRUST8W2897
3CONNECTORC SEAL6V8714
4BOLT6V8675
5ADAPTER AS3436391
6CONNECTOR8C6873
7ELBOW2T1922
8ELBOW16304
9STUD 3 8 16 THD1700610
10STUD 3 8 16X5.26 IN3345375
11SPACER 13.8X23.75X12.7 MM THK1061242
12WASHER 13X24X2.5 MM THK6V8178
13ELBOW8T8899
14ELBOW8T1718
15BRACKET AS5041782
16GUARD5041783
17SPACER 6.8X20X50.8 MM THK3429964
18INSERT3429969
19BRACKET AS5041784
20PLATE5067124
21WASHER HARD1984776
22BOLT M8X1.25X50 MM3055385
23BOLT M8X1.25X100 MM7X2538
24BOLT M8X1.25X40 MM6V5219
25RELAY AS 24 VOLT3637123
26HARNESS AS REAR4612014
27ELBOW1919307
28BONNET2547296
29TUBE3236271
30TUBE4606764
31VALVE GP PRESSURE REDUCING4664919
32HOSE AS4606596
33ELBOW6V8627
34CONNECTOR1757963
35ELBOW5T0001
36BOLT7X0328
37BOLT 7 16 14X3.50IN7X0316
38SEAL9S8307
39ELBOW6V9854
40WALKWAY AS4585973
41CONNECTOR2D0058
42ELBOW8T6684
43BOLT8T9391
44ADAPTER8T6663
45SUCTION BLOCK5T7484
46GASKET2579788
47ELBOW1047658
48ELBOW7X7902
49TUBE AS5050819
50TEE8T2883
51PLATE8W4043
52ELBOW5050823
53DOWEL8H9189
54WASHER8W6731

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58198199
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 90.21 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bearing Sleeve - 9D3402 , Washer Thrust - 8W2897 , Connectorc Seal - 6V8714 , Bolt - 6V8675 , Adapter As - 3436391 , Connector - 8C6873 , Elbow - 2T1922 , Elbow - 16304 , Stud 3 8 16 Thd - 1700610 , Stud 3 8 16X5.26 In - 3345375 , Spacer 13.8X23.75X12.7 Mm Thk - 1061242 , Washer 13X24x2.5 Mm Thk - 6V8178 , Elbow - 8T8899 , Elbow - 8T1718 , Bracket As - 5041782 , Guard - 5041783 , Spacer 6.8X20x50.8 Mm Thk - 3429964 , Insert - 3429969 , Bracket As - 5041784 , Plate - 5067124 , Washer Hard - 1984776 , Bolt M8x1.25X50 Mm - 3055385 , Bolt M8x1.25X100 Mm - 7X2538 , Bolt M8x1.25X40 Mm - 6V5219 , Relay As 24 Volt - 3637123 , Harness As Rear - 4612014 , Elbow - 1919307 , Bonnet - 2547296 , Tube - 3236271 , Tube - 4606764 , Valve Gp Pressure Reducing - 4664919 , Hose As - 4606596 , Elbow - 6V8627 , Connector - 1757963 , Elbow - 5T0001 , Bolt - 7X0328 , Bolt 7 16 14X3.50In - 7X0316 , Seal - 9S8307 , Elbow - 6V9854 , Walkway As - 4585973 , Connector - 2D0058 , Elbow - 8T6684 , Bolt - 8T9391 , Adapter - 8T6663 , Suction Block - 5T7484 , Gasket - 2579788 , Elbow - 1047658 , Elbow - 7X7902 , Tube As - 5050819 , Tee - 8T2883 , Plate - 8W4043 , Elbow - 5050823 , Dowel - 8H9189 , Washer - 8W6731
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8196345
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Oct 2026
Submission Date 03 Nov 2026
Open Date 04 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value 90.21 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
fbf2d683-9515-4200-aca6-f608a09864b6.pdf
tps_2026-10-24-11-03-12_782e239d11c615f448c00dfc26808de0.pdf
10076072_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Nov 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fbf2d683-9515-4200-aca6-f608a09864b6.pdf

pdf

tps_2026-10-24-11-03-12_782e239d11c615f448c00dfc26808de0.pdf

xlsx

10076072_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender