Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #58161106

Bids Are invited for Mt Case 08

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Nov 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
26

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Controller Assy Ecm - 4720016125 , Pump Housing - 5330720117298 , Assy Head L Lh - X0149415 , Passenger Driver Fan 24 V - 15272008Cn , Reverse Light Switch - 5930720081748 , Boost Pressure Sensor 152 Kw - X7478300 , Oil Seal - 5330720117298 , Hose - 4720720000937 , Bearing Tapper Roller - 311720000505 , Roller Bearing Outer - X0202210 , Sa Of Return Hose - B4457904 , Switch Push - 53930029406 , Engine Speed Sensor - X7472700 , Compressor Piston Ring - 5120-424223

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Controller Assy ECM4720016125
2Pump Housing5330720117298
3Assy Head Lamp LHX0149415
4Passenger Driver Fan 24 V15272008CN
5Reverse Light Switch5930720081748
6Boost Pressure Sensor 152 KWx7478300
7Oil Seal5330720117298
8Hose4720720000937
9Bearing Tapper Roller311720000505
10Roller Bearing OuterX0202210
11SA of Return HoseB4457904
12Switch Push53930029406
13Engine Speed SensorX7472700
14Compressor Piston Ring5120-424223

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58161106
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Controller Assy Ecm - 4720016125 , Pump Housing - 5330720117298 , Assy Head L Lh - X0149415 , Passenger Driver Fan 24 V - 15272008Cn , Reverse Light Switch - 5930720081748 , Boost Pressure Sensor 152 Kw - X7478300 , Oil Seal - 5330720117298 , Hose - 4720720000937 , Bearing Tapper Roller - 311720000505 , Roller Bearing Outer - X0202210 , Sa Of Return Hose - B4457904 , Switch Push - 53930029406 , Engine Speed Sensor - X7472700 , Compressor Piston Ring - 5120-424223
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8190380
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Oct 2026
Submission Date 02 Nov 2026
Open Date 03 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
feb2cc0d-eabb-49bd-8f04-964b4c3efc78.pdf
tech_spec_2026-10-22-18-28-46_122e09cd79e7bc861597644677a47683.pdf
10069232_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Nov 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

feb2cc0d-eabb-49bd-8f04-964b4c3efc78.pdf

pdf

tech_spec_2026-10-22-18-28-46_122e09cd79e7bc861597644677a47683.pdf

xlsx

10069232_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender