Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #58159754

Bids Are invited for Spares Of Tata Hitachi Make Zx650h Shovel

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
2.20 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
13 Nov 2026
20 days left
EMD
58900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pump Assly - Part No. 9197075 , Motor Oil - Part No. 4440388 , Cyl Boom Right - Part No. 4309332 , Cyl Boom Left - Part No. 4309333 , Cyl Arm - Part No. 4309334 , Cyl Bucket - Part No. 4338133

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1PUMP ASSLYPart No. 9197075
2MOTOR OILPart No. 4440388
3CYL BOOM RIGHTPart No. 4309332
4CYL BOOM LEFTPart No. 4309333
5CYL ARMPart No. 4309334
6CYL BUCKETPart No. 4338133

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58159754
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.20 Crore
LAST DATE 13-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pump Assly - Part No. 9197075 , Motor Oil - Part No. 4440388 , Cyl Boom Right - Part No. 4309332 , Cyl Boom Left - Part No. 4309333 , Cyl Arm - Part No. 4309334 , Cyl Bucket - Part No. 4338133
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8126400
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramgarh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Oct 2026
Submission Date 13 Nov 2026
Open Date 14 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.20 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 58900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b4cff9aa-57b2-4f5f-95af-c1916c1f5c71.pdf
ts_hod_ut_2026-10-07-11-21-34_a436e28dd79f6bf651a323660d97f6c8.pdf
9995983_Boq_1.xlsx
PCIP_7ef79488-1a0b-45f9-8ec61791454144149_sushant.g0328.pdf
ATC_891bc521-d236-4740-a9e61791454927474_sushant.g0328.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 13, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Nov 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b4cff9aa-57b2-4f5f-95af-c1916c1f5c71.pdf

pdf

ts_hod_ut_2026-10-07-11-21-34_a436e28dd79f6bf651a323660d97f6c8.pdf

xlsx

9995983_Boq_1.xlsx

g0328

PCIP_7ef79488-1a0b-45f9-8ec61791454144149_sushant.g0328.pdf

g0328

ATC_891bc521-d236-4740-a9e61791454927474_sushant.g0328.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender