Defence Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #58150076

Bids Are invited for Main Engine Spare

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Nov 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
93

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Field Communication Module - 7690175000 , Distributor Pneumatic Electric - 7690408000 , Solenoid Valve Y501 Y502 - 7690411000 , Solenoid Valve Safety Stop - 7690426000 , Distributor Pneumatic Spring - 7690409000 , Set Of Fuses 10 X 38 1A - 7690415000 , Extension Connector - 7926006000 , Female Plug - 7926005000 , Electrical Connector - 7446966000 , Pt 100 Converter With Two Threshold - 7690412000 , Flash Memory 64 K Card For Plc - 7690159000 , Communication Module - 7690161000 , Analog Input Field Module - 7690173000 , Servo Locker - 7608034000 , Frequency Pre Lifier Tc Speed - 7690913000 , Engine Speed Safety Sensor - 7448061000 , Filter For Oil Mist Detector - 7605679000 , Pressure Transmitter - 7606006000 , Level Switch - 7653976000 , Solenoid Valve - 7690411000 , Pressure Tx 0 To10 Bar Mbs 5100 - 7606007000 , Set Of Fuses 10 X 38 1A - Zzaut001rob

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Field communication Module7690175000
2Distributor Pneumatic Electric7690408000
3Solenoid Valve Y501 Y5027690411000
4Solenoid Valve Safety Stop7690426000
5Distributor Pneumatic Spring7690409000
6Set of Fuses 10 X 38 1A7690415000
7Extension Connector7926006000
8Female Plug7926005000
9Electrical Connector7446966000
10PT 100 Converter with Two Threshold7690412000
11Flash Memory 64 K Card for PLC7690159000
12Communication Module7690161000
13Analog Input Field Module7690173000
14Servo Locker7608034000
15Frequency Pre Amplifier TC Speed7690913000
16Engine Speed Safety Sensor7448061000
17Filter for Oil Mist Detector7605679000
18Pressure Transmitter7606006000
19Level Switch7653976000
20Solenoid Valve7690411000
21Pressure TX 0 to10 Bar MBS 51007606007000
22Set of Fuses 10 X 38 1AZZAUT001ROB

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58150076
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Field Communication Module - 7690175000 , Distributor Pneumatic Electric - 7690408000 , Solenoid Valve Y501 Y502 - 7690411000 , Solenoid Valve Safety Stop - 7690426000 , Distributor Pneumatic Spring - 7690409000 , Set Of Fuses 10 X 38 1A - 7690415000 , Extension Connector - 7926006000 , Female Plug - 7926005000 , Electrical Connector - 7446966000 , Pt 100 Converter With Two Threshold - 7690412000 , Flash Memory 64 K Card For Plc - 7690159000 , Communication Module - 7690161000 , Analog Input Field Module - 7690173000 , Servo Locker - 7608034000 , Frequency Pre Lifier Tc Speed - 7690913000 , Engine Speed Safety Sensor - 7448061000 , Filter For Oil Mist Detector - 7605679000 , Pressure Transmitter - 7606006000 , Level Switch - 7653976000 , Solenoid Valve - 7690411000 , Pressure Tx 0 To10 Bar Mbs 5100 - 7606007000 , Set Of Fuses 10 X 38 1A - Zzaut001rob
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8039607
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Oct 2026
Submission Date 02 Nov 2026
Open Date 03 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
69c71991-3386-4ba7-985d-2402eb3e51f1.pdf
specifications_2026-09-15-16-28-48_5cc4f8ce148164a177115890ceda5dbd.pdf
9896527_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_6200a5d9-937e-4ce1-9a421790590316655_LPCELL2.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Nov 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

69c71991-3386-4ba7-985d-2402eb3e51f1.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-09-15-16-28-48_5cc4f8ce148164a177115890ceda5dbd.pdf

xlsx

9896527_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_6200a5d9-937e-4ce1-9a421790590316655_LPCELL2.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender