Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #58145212

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of 60 Lines Of Dg Set Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Oct 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
271

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Piston Ring Set - Kl6.020.33.0.00 , Washer - Kl6.030.37.0.00 , Pan Oil Gasket Sump - Kl6.043.02.0.00 , Gasket Water Pipe - Kl6.055.04.0.00 , Gasket Water Pipe - Kl6.055.09.0.00 , Hose Rubber - Kl6.055.18.0.00 , Hose Rubber - Kl6.055.20.0.00 , Bolt Hex For Oil Pan - Kl604311000 , Joint Drain - Kl604327000 , Cl Hose Nw28 - Kl605519000 , Cl - Kl605526000 , Lub Oil Filter Cartridge - Kv0.043.03.0.00 , Cartridge Fuel6k12ta - Kv0.110.01.0.00 , Air Cleaner Element Primary - Kv2.505.02.0.00 , Air Cleaner Element Secondary - Kv2.505.03.0.00 , Bearing Con Rod - Kl6.020.17.0.00 , Ring Snap - Kl6.020.27.0.00 , Gasket Cylinder Head Front - Kl6.030.23.0.00 , Gasket Cylinder Head Rear - Kl6.030.24.0.00 , Gasket Cylinder Head Cover - Kl6.030.35.0.00 , Bolt Collared Hex - Kl6.030.36.0.00 , Valve Intake Altv - Kl6.031.01.0.00 , Valve Exhaust Altv - Kl6.031.04.0.00 , Spring Valve Inner - Kl6.031.08.0.00 , Spring Valve Outer - Kl6.031.09.0.00 , Seat Valve Spring - Kl6.031.11.0.00 , Seat Valve Steam - Kl6.031.13.0.00 , Cottor Valve - Kl6.031.14.0.00 , Ring Ntermediate - Kl6.081.05.0.00 , Gasket Exhaust Manifold - Kl6.081.06.0.00 , Gasket Intake Manifold - Kl6.081.18.0.00 , Gasket Turbo Charger - Kl6.082.02.0.00 , Cl Hose Band Type - Kl6.082.37.0.00 , Gasket Metal - Kl6.100.04.0.00 , Cap Rubber - Kl6.100.05.0.00 , Boltstud - Kl6.100.06.0.00 , Washer Spring A612 - Kl6.100.07.0.00 , Nut Cleveloc - Kl6.100.08.0.00 , Hose Rubber Ring Joint - Kl6.102.01.0.00 , Hose Rubber Ring Joint - Kl6.102.02.0.00 , Screw Hole - Kl6.102.03.0.00 , Pipe Fuel - Kl6.102.06.0.00 , Hose Rubber Ring Joint - Kl6.102.09.0.00 , Belt V Type - Kl6.140.11.0.00 , Bolt Collared Hex - Kl603027000 , Screw Adjust - Kl6031240000 , Nut Hex - Kl6031250000 , Rod Push - Kl6031320000 , Gasket Oil Pipe - Kl6043130000 , Gasket Water Pipe - Kl6055240000 , Hose Rubber - Kl6055250000 , Gasket Exhaust Manifold - Kl608206000 , Screw Hollow - Kl608224000 , Screw Hollow - Kl610207000 , Ring Seal A14x20 - Kv0.012.29.0.00 , Gasket Flange - Kv0.047.03.0.00 , Gasket Flange - Kv0.047.21.0.00 , Cl Hose - Kv0.085.22.0.00 , Ring Seal A8x14 - Kv0.108.12.0.00 , Washer - Kv004307000

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1PISTON RING SETKL6.020.33.0.00
2WASHERKL6.030.37.0.00
3PAN OIL GASKET SUMPKL6.043.02.0.00
4GASKET WATER PIPEKL6.055.04.0.00
5GASKET WATER PIPEKL6.055.09.0.00
6HOSE RUBBERKL6.055.18.0.00
7HOSE RUBBERKL6.055.20.0.00
8BOLT HEX FOR OIL PANKL604311000
9JOINT DRAINKL604327000
10CLAMP HOSE NW28KL605519000
11CLAMPKL605526000
12LUB OIL FILTER CARTRIDGEKV0.043.03.0.00
13CARTRIDGE FUEL6K12TAKV0.110.01.0.00
14AIR CLEANER ELEMENT PRIMARYKV2.505.02.0.00
15AIR CLEANER ELEMENT SECONDARYKV2.505.03.0.00
16BEARING CON RODKL6.020.17.0.00
17RING SNAPKL6.020.27.0.00
18GASKET CYLINDER HEAD FRONTKL6.030.23.0.00
19GASKET CYLINDER HEAD REARKL6.030.24.0.00
20GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVERKL6.030.35.0.00
21BOLT COLLARED HEXKL6.030.36.0.00
22VALVE INTAKE ALTVKL6.031.01.0.00
23VALVE EXHAUST ALTVKL6.031.04.0.00
24SPRING VALVE INNERKL6.031.08.0.00
25SPRING VALVE OUTERKL6.031.09.0.00
26SEAT VALVE SPRINGKL6.031.11.0.00
27SEAT VALVE STEAMKL6.031.13.0.00
28COTTOR VALVEKL6.031.14.0.00
29RING NTERMEDIATEKL6.081.05.0.00
30GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLDKL6.081.06.0.00
31GASKET INTAKE MANIFOLDKL6.081.18.0.00
32GASKET TURBO CHARGERKL6.082.02.0.00
33CLAMP HOSE BAND TYPEKL6.082.37.0.00
34GASKET METALKL6.100.04.0.00
35CAP RUBBERKL6.100.05.0.00
36BOLTSTUDKL6.100.06.0.00
37WASHER SPRING A612KL6.100.07.0.00
38NUT CLEVELOCKL6.100.08.0.00
39HOSE RUBBER RING JOINTKL6.102.01.0.00
40HOSE RUBBER RING JOINTKL6.102.02.0.00
41SCREW HOLEKL6.102.03.0.00
42PIPE FUELKL6.102.06.0.00
43HOSE RUBBER RING JOINTKL6.102.09.0.00
44BELT V TYPEKL6.140.11.0.00
45BOLT COLLARED HEXKL603027000
46SCREW ADJUSTKL6031240000
47NUT HEXKL6031250000
48ROD PUSHKL6031320000
49GASKET OIL PIPEKL6043130000
50GASKET WATER PIPEKL6055240000
51HOSE RUBBERKL6055250000
52GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLDKL608206000
53SCREW HOLLOWKL608224000
54SCREW HOLLOWKL610207000
55RING SEAL A14X20KV0.012.29.0.00
56GASKET FLANGEKV0.047.03.0.00
57GASKET FLANGEKV0.047.21.0.00
58CLAMP HOSEKV0.085.22.0.00
59RING SEAL A8X14KV0.108.12.0.00
60WASHERKV004307000

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58145212
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Piston Ring Set - Kl6.020.33.0.00 , Washer - Kl6.030.37.0.00 , Pan Oil Gasket Sump - Kl6.043.02.0.00 , Gasket Water Pipe - Kl6.055.04.0.00 , Gasket Water Pipe - Kl6.055.09.0.00 , Hose Rubber - Kl6.055.18.0.00 , Hose Rubber - Kl6.055.20.0.00 , Bolt Hex For Oil Pan - Kl604311000 , Joint Drain - Kl604327000 , Cl Hose Nw28 - Kl605519000 , Cl - Kl605526000 , Lub Oil Filter Cartridge - Kv0.043.03.0.00 , Cartridge Fuel6k12ta - Kv0.110.01.0.00 , Air Cleaner Element Primary - Kv2.505.02.0.00 , Air Cleaner Element Secondary - Kv2.505.03.0.00 , Bearing Con Rod - Kl6.020.17.0.00 , Ring Snap - Kl6.020.27.0.00 , Gasket Cylinder Head Front - Kl6.030.23.0.00 , Gasket Cylinder Head Rear - Kl6.030.24.0.00 , Gasket Cylinder Head Cover - Kl6.030.35.0.00 , Bolt Collared Hex - Kl6.030.36.0.00 , Valve Intake Altv - Kl6.031.01.0.00 , Valve Exhaust Altv - Kl6.031.04.0.00 , Spring Valve Inner - Kl6.031.08.0.00 , Spring Valve Outer - Kl6.031.09.0.00 , Seat Valve Spring - Kl6.031.11.0.00 , Seat Valve Steam - Kl6.031.13.0.00 , Cottor Valve - Kl6.031.14.0.00 , Ring Ntermediate - Kl6.081.05.0.00 , Gasket Exhaust Manifold - Kl6.081.06.0.00 , Gasket Intake Manifold - Kl6.081.18.0.00 , Gasket Turbo Charger - Kl6.082.02.0.00 , Cl Hose Band Type - Kl6.082.37.0.00 , Gasket Metal - Kl6.100.04.0.00 , Cap Rubber - Kl6.100.05.0.00 , Boltstud - Kl6.100.06.0.00 , Washer Spring A612 - Kl6.100.07.0.00 , Nut Cleveloc - Kl6.100.08.0.00 , Hose Rubber Ring Joint - Kl6.102.01.0.00 , Hose Rubber Ring Joint - Kl6.102.02.0.00 , Screw Hole - Kl6.102.03.0.00 , Pipe Fuel - Kl6.102.06.0.00 , Hose Rubber Ring Joint - Kl6.102.09.0.00 , Belt V Type - Kl6.140.11.0.00 , Bolt Collared Hex - Kl603027000 , Screw Adjust - Kl6031240000 , Nut Hex - Kl6031250000 , Rod Push - Kl6031320000 , Gasket Oil Pipe - Kl6043130000 , Gasket Water Pipe - Kl6055240000 , Hose Rubber - Kl6055250000 , Gasket Exhaust Manifold - Kl608206000 , Screw Hollow - Kl608224000 , Screw Hollow - Kl610207000 , Ring Seal A14x20 - Kv0.012.29.0.00 , Gasket Flange - Kv0.047.03.0.00 , Gasket Flange - Kv0.047.21.0.00 , Cl Hose - Kv0.085.22.0.00 , Ring Seal A8x14 - Kv0.108.12.0.00 , Washer - Kv004307000
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8184725
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Oct 2026
Submission Date 31 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b01c0d97-50df-41b2-a1aa-76e45bd757fd.pdf
techspecs_2026-10-21-16-52-46_5160cb7d68b9aa351f9ff4c7e39137bd.pdf
10062848_Boq_1.xlsx
Techspecs_3265aabd-993d-4a25-a6521792582164361_clo13brd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Nov 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b01c0d97-50df-41b2-a1aa-76e45bd757fd.pdf

pdf

techspecs_2026-10-21-16-52-46_5160cb7d68b9aa351f9ff4c7e39137bd.pdf

xlsx

10062848_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

Techspecs_3265aabd-993d-4a25-a6521792582164361_clo13brd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender