Educational and Research Institute Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #58137848

Tender For Service Of Printers (Asper Specification)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Oct 2026
1 days left
EMD
100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Service Of Printers (Asper Specification)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Service of Printers (asper Specification)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Service of Printers
2Separation Pad Assy - C2522820
3Tension Roller Gear - C2312148
4Idler Gear - C2312147
5Gear Platen - C2522142
6Brake shoe - C2492230
7Transport Belt : Hale Unit - C2613879
8Servicing of i) Kyocera TASKalfa 3213i Printer ii) Ricoh Digital Duplicating Machine (Model : DX 2330) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58137848
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 28-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Technical Education
Work Description Tender for Service Of Printers (Asper Specification)
Basic Detail
Tender No GCE/SLM/8697/B2/MECH/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Oct 2026
Submission Date 28 Oct 2026
Open Date 29 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 100
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_857704.xls
e75bba83-63fb-4dfe-8dc3-6103021fa0d1.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Oct 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_857704.xls

html

e75bba83-63fb-4dfe-8dc3-6103021fa0d1.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender