Power Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #58097279

Tender For Procurement Of Spare Parts Of San Make Locomotive For Chp-I, 2X600mw & Chp-Ii, 2X660mw, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia. (As Per Tender Schedule)

Issued by Government Departments · East Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
1.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Nov 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Nimar → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Spare Parts Of San Make Locomotive For Chp-I, 2X600mw & Chp-Ii, 2X660mw, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia. (As Per Tender Schedule) , Brake Liner (51820160) (Ferrodo), Part No. 94706010 , Air Pressure Switch, Part No. 91509310 , Air Pressure Switch, Part No. 91502020 , Air Pressure Switch Rt-116 Or Psm 550, Part No. 91509420 , Head Light Unit, Part No. 91532470 , Marker Light Unit (Red), Part No. 91541910 , Marker Light Unit (White), Part No. 91541920 , Transducer Oil Pressure, Part No. 97504090 , Magnetic Pick-Up Unit 24V Dc Two Wire System Kcl, Part No. 97503130 , Auto Drain Valve, Part No. 94709890 , ½ Drain Cock, Part No. 94701190 , 3/2 Solenoid Valve (Nc), Part No. 94712950 , Duplex Check Valve, Part No. 94713320 , C-2W Relay Valve With 6Mm Choke In Exhaust, Part No. 94713350 , 3/2 Way Valve, Part No.94716620 , Pressure Reducing Valve, Part No. 94715850 , Drivers Valve, Part No. 94713080 , Shaft, Part No. 53013800 , Key, Part No. 52980050 , Lock Washer, Part No. 90417100 , Lock Nut, Part No. 90416100 , Cardan Shaft W12, Part No. 36012620 , Cardan Shaft W38, Part No. 36031310 , Cardan Shaft W38, Part No. 36032040 , Cardan Shaft W18, Part No. 36020230 , Stud, Part No. 510930300 , Nylock Nut, Part No.98520060 , Spirax Strainer, Part No. 94701760 , Adaptor Sleeve, Part No. 90420020 , Locking Ring, Part No. 90420030 , Felt Seal , Part No. 94104210 , Flange, Part No. 53244340 , Cardan Shaft, Part No. 12302830 , 1¼ (Bsp) Check Valve Part No. 94713140 , 1/2 Double Check Valve Without Spring, Part No. 94701140 , J-1 Safety Valve [email protected]/Cm², Part No. 94713130 , Sa9 Independent Brake Valve, Part No. 94713230 , Brake Lever Assembly (Lh), Part No. 41806900 , Brake Lever Assembly (Rh), Part No. 41806930 , Suspension Spring (Inner), Part No. 61626760 , Suspension Spring (Outer), Part No. 61626770 , Magnetic Switch , Part No. 99011625 , Tachometer, Part No. 99011266 , Elbow-129859, Part No. 99011025 , Brake Cylinder Piston Rod, Part No. 11850530 , Carden Shaft (Ib To Ob), Part No. 36021540 , Spring Coil Outer, Part No. 61626380 , Spring Coil Inner,Part No. 61626390 , Snubber Assembly, Part No. 41300010 , Repair Kit For Brake Limiter Valve, Part No. 4240804001 , Input Drive Pneumatic, Part No. 42452010 , Hand Valve, Part No. 94701530 , Digital Panel Meter, Part No. 91541330 , Temperature Sensor, Part No. 97503380 , Start Push Button, Part No. 91502060 , Cross & Bearing Assembly (W38)(46002023), Part No. 46002020 , Engine Hour Meter, Part No. 97503270 , Engine Rpm Meter, Part No. 97504200 , Horn, Part No. 94710010 , Starting Key Switch, Part No. 91502330 , Cross & Bearings Assembly (9.5C/W12)(46002030), Part No. 46102010 , Cross & Bearing Assembly W 18(46002012) , Part No. 46002010

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of spare parts of SAN make locomotive for CHP-I, 2x600MW & CHP-II, 2x660MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. (As per tender schedule)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Brake Liner (51820160) (FERRODO), Part No. 94706010
2Air Pressure Switch, Part No. 91509310
3Air Pressure Switch, Part No. 91502020
4Air Pressure Switch RT-116 or PSM 550, Part No. 91509420
5Head Light Unit, Part No. 91532470
6Marker Light Unit (Red), Part No. 91541910
7Marker Light Unit (White), Part No. 91541920
8Transducer Oil Pressure, Part No. 97504090
9Magnetic Pick-up Unit 24V DC Two wire system KCL, Part No. 97503130
10Auto Drain Valve, Part No. 94709890
11½’’ Drain Cock, Part No. 94701190
123/2 Solenoid Valve (NC), Part No. 94712950
13Duplex Check Valve, Part No. 94713320
14C-2W Relay Valve with 6mm Choke in Exhaust, Part No. 94713350
153/2 Way Valve, Part No.94716620
16Pressure Reducing Valve, Part No. 94715850
17Drivers Valve, Part No. 94713080
18Shaft, Part No. 53013800
19Key, Part No. 52980050
20Lock Washer, Part No. 90417100
21Lock Nut, Part No. 90416100
22Cardan Shaft W12, Part No. 36012620
23Cardan Shaft W38, Part No. 36031310
24Cardan Shaft W38, Part No. 36032040
25Cardan Shaft W18, Part No. 36020230
26Stud, Part No. 510930300
27Nylock Nut, Part No.98520060
28Spirax Strainer, Part No. 94701760
29Adaptor Sleeve, Part No. 90420020
30Locking Ring, Part No. 90420030
31Felt Seal , Part No. 94104210
32Flange, Part No. 53244340
33Cardan Shaft, Part No. 12302830
341¼’’ (BSP) Check Valve Part No. 94713140
351/2’’ Double Check Valve Without Spring, Part No. 94701140
36J-1 Safety Valve [email protected]/cm², Part No. 94713130
37SA9 Independent Brake Valve, Part No. 94713230
38Brake Lever Assembly (LH), Part No. 41806900
39Brake Lever Assembly (RH), Part No. 41806930
40Suspension Spring (Inner), Part No. 61626760
41Suspension Spring (Outer), Part No. 61626770
42Magnetic Switch , Part No. 99011625
43Tachometer, Part No. 99011266
44Elbow-129859, Part No. 99011025
45Brake Cylinder Piston Rod, Part No. 11850530
46Carden Shaft (IB to OB), part no. 36021540
47Spring Coil Outer, part no. 61626380
48Spring Coil Inner,part no. 61626390
49Snubber Assembly, part no. 41300010
50Repair Kit for Brake limiter valve, part no. 4240804001
51Input Drive Pneumatic, part no. 42452010
52Hand valve, part no. 94701530
53Digital Panel Meter, part no. 91541330
54Temperature sensor, part no. 97503380
55Start Push Button, part no. 91502060
56Cross & Bearing Assembly (W38)(46002023), part no. 46002020
57Engine Hour Meter, part no. 97503270
58Engine RPM meter, part no. 97504200
59Horn, part no. 94710010
60Starting Key Switch, part no. 91502330
61Cross & bearings assembly (9.5C/W12)(46002030), part no. 46102010
62Cross & bearing assembly W 18(46002012) , Part no. 46002010 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58097279
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.06 Crore
LAST DATE 02-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Spare Parts Of San Make Locomotive For Chp-I, 2X600mw & Chp-Ii, 2X660mw, Sstpp, Mppgcl, Dongalia. (As Per Tender Schedule) , Brake Liner (51820160) (Ferrodo), Part No. 94706010 , Air Pressure Switch, Part No. 91509310 , Air Pressure Switch, Part No. 91502020 , Air Pressure Switch Rt-116 Or Psm 550, Part No. 91509420 , Head Light Unit, Part No. 91532470 , Marker Light Unit (Red), Part No. 91541910 , Marker Light Unit (White), Part No. 91541920 , Transducer Oil Pressure, Part No. 97504090 , Magnetic Pick-Up Unit 24V Dc Two Wire System Kcl, Part No. 97503130 , Auto Drain Valve, Part No. 94709890 , ½ Drain Cock, Part No. 94701190 , 3/2 Solenoid Valve (Nc), Part No. 94712950 , Duplex Check Valve, Part No. 94713320 , C-2W Relay Valve With 6Mm Choke In Exhaust, Part No. 94713350 , 3/2 Way Valve, Part No.94716620 , Pressure Reducing Valve, Part No. 94715850 , Drivers Valve, Part No. 94713080 , Shaft, Part No. 53013800 , Key, Part No. 52980050 , Lock Washer, Part No. 90417100 , Lock Nut, Part No. 90416100 , Cardan Shaft W12, Part No. 36012620 , Cardan Shaft W38, Part No. 36031310 , Cardan Shaft W38, Part No. 36032040 , Cardan Shaft W18, Part No. 36020230 , Stud, Part No. 510930300 , Nylock Nut, Part No.98520060 , Spirax Strainer, Part No. 94701760 , Adaptor Sleeve, Part No. 90420020 , Locking Ring, Part No. 90420030 , Felt Seal , Part No. 94104210 , Flange, Part No. 53244340 , Cardan Shaft, Part No. 12302830 , 1¼ (Bsp) Check Valve Part No. 94713140 , 1/2 Double Check Valve Without Spring, Part No. 94701140 , J-1 Safety Valve [email protected]/Cm², Part No. 94713130 , Sa9 Independent Brake Valve, Part No. 94713230 , Brake Lever Assembly (Lh), Part No. 41806900 , Brake Lever Assembly (Rh), Part No. 41806930 , Suspension Spring (Inner), Part No. 61626760 , Suspension Spring (Outer), Part No. 61626770 , Magnetic Switch , Part No. 99011625 , Tachometer, Part No. 99011266 , Elbow-129859, Part No. 99011025 , Brake Cylinder Piston Rod, Part No. 11850530 , Carden Shaft (Ib To Ob), Part No. 36021540 , Spring Coil Outer, Part No. 61626380 , Spring Coil Inner,Part No. 61626390 , Snubber Assembly, Part No. 41300010 , Repair Kit For Brake Limiter Valve, Part No. 4240804001 , Input Drive Pneumatic, Part No. 42452010 , Hand Valve, Part No. 94701530 , Digital Panel Meter, Part No. 91541330 , Temperature Sensor, Part No. 97503380 , Start Push Button, Part No. 91502060 , Cross & Bearing Assembly (W38)(46002023), Part No. 46002020 , Engine Hour Meter, Part No. 97503270 , Engine Rpm Meter, Part No. 97504200 , Horn, Part No. 94710010 , Starting Key Switch, Part No. 91502330 , Cross & Bearings Assembly (9.5C/W12)(46002030), Part No. 46102010 , Cross & Bearing Assembly W 18(46002012) , Part No. 46002010
Basic Detail
Tender No PT-3759/Ser-I/III
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Nimar
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 16 Oct 2026
Submission Date 02 Nov 2026
Open Date 05 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.06 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
96c00452-d39c-4fe6-bb2d-1725c014be48.html
BOQ_653891.xls
checklistXV509983.pdf
DetailedNIT509983.pdf
ModelCertificate.pdf
NEWTALandAnnexures.pdf
SBDNewpurchase.pdf
ShortNIT509983.pdf
TechnoCommercialBid.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tenderschedule509983.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 16, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Nov 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

96c00452-d39c-4fe6-bb2d-1725c014be48.html

xls

BOQ_653891.xls

pdf

checklistXV509983.pdf

pdf

DetailedNIT509983.pdf

pdf

ModelCertificate.pdf

pdf

NEWTALandAnnexures.pdf

pdf

SBDNewpurchase.pdf

pdf

ShortNIT509983.pdf

xls

TechnoCommercialBid.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tenderschedule509983.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender