Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #58092888

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Plants Equipments

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
10.74 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
27 Oct 2026
9 days left
EMD
32223
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
419

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boom Pipe - 61I61thcmte25031 , Hyd Pipe - 61I61thcmte26016 , Rock Breaker Seal Kit - 61I61thcmb07380010 , Floating Seal - 61I61thcm4283635 , Hyd Pipe - 61I61thcmte26136 , Swing Motor Oil Seal Kit - 61I61thcm4662106 , Starter Motor - Ta204501 , Bearing - Tc02622 , Seal Kit Bucket Cyl - Te23320 , Seal Kit Boom Cyl - Te25848 , Alternator - 265115100122 , Recoil Spring Piston Seal - 116Tf71552 , Seal Bearing - Cbn0102570 , Seal Oil Steering Pump - 125Hm91167 , Hours Meter - 110Eg02234 , Head Light - 6N3882 , Hyd Seal Kit - 116Hc02048 , Hyd Pump Hose - 113Ec61802 , Clutch Plate - 110Mc11359 , Clutch Disc - 110Mc02019 , Steering Pump - 116Mc0114 , Clutch Pump - 116Hm01013 , Inertia Brake - 116Mc02146 , Band Brake - 116Br03009 , Brace Assy - 142004000000 , Guard Inner Lh - 116Tf02094 , Guard Outer Lh - 116Tf02126 , Seal Kit Solenoid Valve - 61I61jcb335100801 , Tilt Cyl Kit - 61I61jcb335h3924 , Tilt Cyl Kit - 61I61jcb335n5542 , Swing Ram Seal Kit - 61I61jcb336e7315 , Stabilizer Seal Kit - 61I61jcb332y5599 , Boom Cyl Seal Kit - 61I61jcb336f1981 , Jcb Complete Seal Kit - 61I61jcb335g7710 , Excavator Control Valve Seal Kit - 61I61jcb335g8251 , Seal Oil - 6680680 , Rocker Arm Cover Gasket Seal - 6680695 , Hyd Lift Cylinder Seal Kit - 7325324 , Hyd Control Valve Kit - 7218923 , Hose Hydraulic Assy - 7188997 , Cabin Fan - 2955440 , Ignition Switch - 6693245 , Adapter - 6661802 , Relay 12V - 6679820 , Horn Assy - 332P2700 , Hrs Meter - 130Ip91037 , Air Cleaner Element - 3237959 , Magnet Filter - 116P502024 , Fuel Filter - 3166555 , Oil Filter - 3166554 , Fuel Filter Cottan - 41Z7181537 , Hyd Filter - 116H591784 , Screen Filter - 30Z7181008 , Hyd Jack Cyl Seal Kit - 116Hc02048 , Steering Filter - 524300450001 , Cleaner Active Wiper - 61161Jcb64605325 , Tail L Left Side - 61161Jcb332y6095 , Tail L Right Side - 61161Jcb332y6096 , Spider Bearing - Jcb55042395 , Fuel Filter - Jcb32007394 , Oil Filter - Jcb32004134 , Shim 1 Point 4Mm - Jcb81900049 , Gash Sturd 700N - 61161Jcb334y3078 , Buch - 61161Jcb80800296 , Water Seprator - 61161Jcb333y6130 , Air Filter - Jcb332915802 , Tube Front Type 12 Pont 5 X 80 18 - Jcb40302816 , Fuel Pump Solonid - Jcb71630255 , Fan Face - Jcb40301503 , Door Jack - Jcb335y2340 , Transmission Filter - Jcb58118063 , Acc Cable - 322Y3852 , Cabin Fan - Tc00474 , Hdy Filter Elements - Te20210 , Fuel Filter Secondary - 9451037407 , Tooth Lock - Te24209 , Diesel Tank Cap - Td21199 , Bucket Pin Sim - 4278139 , Pin Bush - Te01633 , Bucket Tooth - Te20383 , Fuel Filter Primary - 4207841 , Oil Filter - Te23840 , Air Filter Element - Te24566 , Stopper Cable - Te25622 , Working Light - Zc00000097 , Fan Belt - 252720156305 , Track Roller - Td21961 , Front Light Assy - Val100075 , Fuel Filter - O1do1028652 , Oil Filter - Cummins10x0619 , Air Filter - Victra10x471 , Cabin Fan - 4030503 , Hydraulic Filter - Val3h0324 , Adopter Male Female - Sd00316 , Bucket Cyl Seal - Val10x903 , Relay 12V - 40303389 , Air Filter Outer - 6666375 , Air Filter Inner - 6666376 , Hydraulic Filter Cartg - 6692337 , Fuel Filter Wseperator 12 - 6667352 , Engine Oil Filter - 6675577 , Left Hand Side Sliding Glass - 7266740 , Wd40 - - , Anabound - - , Bty Terminal - - , Nut Bolt 17Mm - - , Disteel Water - -

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Boom Pipe61I61THCMTE25031
2Hyd Pipe61I61THCMTE26016
3Rock Breaker Seal Kit61I61THCMB07380010
4Floating Seal61I61THCM4283635
5Hyd Pipe61I61THCMTE26136
6Swing Motor Oil Seal Kit61I61THCM4662106
7Starter MotorTA204501
8BearingTC02622
9Seal Kit Bucket CylTE23320
10Seal Kit Boom CylTE25848
11Alternator265115100122
12Recoil Spring Piston Seal116TF71552
13Seal BearingCBN0102570
14Seal Oil Steering Pump125HM91167
15Hours Meter110EG02234
16Head Light6N3882
17Hyd Seal Kit116HC02048
18Hyd Pump Hose113EC61802
19Clutch Plate110MC11359
20Clutch Disc110MC02019
21Steering Pump116MC0114
22Clutch Pump116HM01013
23Inertia Brake116MC02146
24Band Brake116BR03009
25Brace Assy142004000000
26Guard Inner LH116TF02094
27Guard Outer LH116TF02126
28Seal Kit Solenoid Valve61I61JCB335100801
29Tilt Cyl Kit61I61JCB335H3924
30Tilt Cyl Kit61I61JCB335N5542
31Swing Ram Seal Kit61I61JCB336E7315
32Stabilizer Seal kit61I61JCB332Y5599
33Boom Cyl Seal kit61I61JCB336F1981
34JCB Complete Seal Kit61I61JCB335G7710
35Excavator Control Valve Seal Kit61I61JCB335G8251
36Seal Oil6680680
37Rocker Arm Cover Gasket Seal6680695
38Hyd Lift Cylinder Seal Kit7325324
39Hyd Control Valve Kit7218923
40Hose Hydraulic Assy7188997
41Cabin Fan2955440
42Ignition Switch6693245
43Adapter6661802
44Relay 12v6679820
45Horn Assy332P2700
46Hrs meter130ip91037
47Air cleaner element3237959
48Magnet filter116P502024
49Fuel Filter3166555
50Oil Filter3166554
51Fuel filter cottan41Z7181537
52Hyd filter116H591784
53Screen filter30Z7181008
54Hyd Jack Cyl Seal Kit116HC02048
55Steering filter524300450001
56Cleaner active wiper61161JCB64605325
57Tail Lamp Left Side61161JCB332y6095
58Tail Lamp Right Side61161JCB332y6096
59Spider bearingJCB55042395
60Fuel filterJCB32007394
61Oil filterJCB32004134
62Shim 1 point 4mmJCB81900049
63gash sturd 700N61161JCB334Y3078
64Buch61161JCB80800296
65Water Seprator61161JCB333Y6130
66Air filterJCB332915802
67Tube front type 12 pont 5 x 80 18JCB40302816
68Fuel pump solonidJCB71630255
69Fan faceJCB40301503
70Door JackJCB335Y2340
71Transmission FilterJCB58118063
72Acc Cable322Y3852
73Cabin FanTC00474
74Hdy Filter ElementsTE20210
75Fuel filter secondary9451037407
76Tooth LockTE24209
77Diesel tank capTD21199
78Bucket Pin Sim4278139
79Pin BushTE01633
80Bucket ToothTE20383
81Fuel filter primary4207841
82Oil filterTE23840
83Air filter elementTE24566
84Stopper cableTE25622
85Working lightZC00000097
86Fan Belt252720156305
87Track RollerTD21961
88Front Light AssyVAL100075
89Fuel FilterO1DO1028652
90Oil filterCUMMINS10X0619
91Air filterVICTRA10X471
92Cabin fan4030503
93Hydraulic filterVAL3H0324
94Adopter Male FemaleSD00316
95Bucket Cyl sealVAL10X903
96Relay 12V40303389
97Air Filter Outer6666375
98Air Filter Inner6666376
99Hydraulic Filter Cartg6692337
100Fuel Filter Wseperator 126667352
101Engine Oil Filter6675577
102Left hand side sliding Glass7266740
103WD40-
104Anabound-
105Bty Terminal-
106Nut Bolt 17MM-
107Disteel water-

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58092888
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 10.74 Lakhs
LAST DATE 27-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boom Pipe - 61I61thcmte25031 , Hyd Pipe - 61I61thcmte26016 , Rock Breaker Seal Kit - 61I61thcmb07380010 , Floating Seal - 61I61thcm4283635 , Hyd Pipe - 61I61thcmte26136 , Swing Motor Oil Seal Kit - 61I61thcm4662106 , Starter Motor - Ta204501 , Bearing - Tc02622 , Seal Kit Bucket Cyl - Te23320 , Seal Kit Boom Cyl - Te25848 , Alternator - 265115100122 , Recoil Spring Piston Seal - 116Tf71552 , Seal Bearing - Cbn0102570 , Seal Oil Steering Pump - 125Hm91167 , Hours Meter - 110Eg02234 , Head Light - 6N3882 , Hyd Seal Kit - 116Hc02048 , Hyd Pump Hose - 113Ec61802 , Clutch Plate - 110Mc11359 , Clutch Disc - 110Mc02019 , Steering Pump - 116Mc0114 , Clutch Pump - 116Hm01013 , Inertia Brake - 116Mc02146 , Band Brake - 116Br03009 , Brace Assy - 142004000000 , Guard Inner Lh - 116Tf02094 , Guard Outer Lh - 116Tf02126 , Seal Kit Solenoid Valve - 61I61jcb335100801 , Tilt Cyl Kit - 61I61jcb335h3924 , Tilt Cyl Kit - 61I61jcb335n5542 , Swing Ram Seal Kit - 61I61jcb336e7315 , Stabilizer Seal Kit - 61I61jcb332y5599 , Boom Cyl Seal Kit - 61I61jcb336f1981 , Jcb Complete Seal Kit - 61I61jcb335g7710 , Excavator Control Valve Seal Kit - 61I61jcb335g8251 , Seal Oil - 6680680 , Rocker Arm Cover Gasket Seal - 6680695 , Hyd Lift Cylinder Seal Kit - 7325324 , Hyd Control Valve Kit - 7218923 , Hose Hydraulic Assy - 7188997 , Cabin Fan - 2955440 , Ignition Switch - 6693245 , Adapter - 6661802 , Relay 12V - 6679820 , Horn Assy - 332P2700 , Hrs Meter - 130Ip91037 , Air Cleaner Element - 3237959 , Magnet Filter - 116P502024 , Fuel Filter - 3166555 , Oil Filter - 3166554 , Fuel Filter Cottan - 41Z7181537 , Hyd Filter - 116H591784 , Screen Filter - 30Z7181008 , Hyd Jack Cyl Seal Kit - 116Hc02048 , Steering Filter - 524300450001 , Cleaner Active Wiper - 61161Jcb64605325 , Tail L Left Side - 61161Jcb332y6095 , Tail L Right Side - 61161Jcb332y6096 , Spider Bearing - Jcb55042395 , Fuel Filter - Jcb32007394 , Oil Filter - Jcb32004134 , Shim 1 Point 4Mm - Jcb81900049 , Gash Sturd 700N - 61161Jcb334y3078 , Buch - 61161Jcb80800296 , Water Seprator - 61161Jcb333y6130 , Air Filter - Jcb332915802 , Tube Front Type 12 Pont 5 X 80 18 - Jcb40302816 , Fuel Pump Solonid - Jcb71630255 , Fan Face - Jcb40301503 , Door Jack - Jcb335y2340 , Transmission Filter - Jcb58118063 , Acc Cable - 322Y3852 , Cabin Fan - Tc00474 , Hdy Filter Elements - Te20210 , Fuel Filter Secondary - 9451037407 , Tooth Lock - Te24209 , Diesel Tank Cap - Td21199 , Bucket Pin Sim - 4278139 , Pin Bush - Te01633 , Bucket Tooth - Te20383 , Fuel Filter Primary - 4207841 , Oil Filter - Te23840 , Air Filter Element - Te24566 , Stopper Cable - Te25622 , Working Light - Zc00000097 , Fan Belt - 252720156305 , Track Roller - Td21961 , Front Light Assy - Val100075 , Fuel Filter - O1do1028652 , Oil Filter - Cummins10x0619 , Air Filter - Victra10x471 , Cabin Fan - 4030503 , Hydraulic Filter - Val3h0324 , Adopter Male Female - Sd00316 , Bucket Cyl Seal - Val10x903 , Relay 12V - 40303389 , Air Filter Outer - 6666375 , Air Filter Inner - 6666376 , Hydraulic Filter Cartg - 6692337 , Fuel Filter Wseperator 12 - 6667352 , Engine Oil Filter - 6675577 , Left Hand Side Sliding Glass - 7266740 , Wd40 - - , Anabound - - , Bty Terminal - - , Nut Bolt 17Mm - - , Disteel Water - -
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8067131
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 16 Oct 2026
Submission Date 27 Oct 2026
Open Date 28 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.74 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32223
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a4f7162c-3720-40ea-bcd4-dcea3b6c89e6.pdf
items_pdf_2026-09-22-12-23-49_a3d652c0afbd0bdaaf6f7935166ceab6.pdf
9928054_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 16, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 27, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Oct 28, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a4f7162c-3720-40ea-bcd4-dcea3b6c89e6.pdf

pdf

items_pdf_2026-09-22-12-23-49_a3d652c0afbd0bdaaf6f7935166ceab6.pdf

xlsx

9928054_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender