Tender For Rate Fixation For A Period Of 1 (One) Year For Supply Of Chemicals For 1) Namrup Replacement Power Project (Nrpp), Apgcl, Namrup And 2) Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps), Apgcl, Maibella.
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Rate Fixation For A Period Of 1 (One) Year For Supply Of Chemicals For 1) Namrup Replacement Power Project (Nrpp), Apgcl, Namrup And 2) Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps), Apgcl, Maibella. , Plant: Namrup Replacement Power Project (Nrpp) , Ferric Alum In Block Form, Is: 299-2012, Purity: 16% Of Al₂o₃ Grade: 4 Color: White To Off White. Insoluble Matter, Percent By Mass, Max:0.2 Soluble Iron Compound (As Fe), Percent By Mass, Max:0.04 , Caustic Lye, Is: 252-2013, Purity: 47% , Hydrated Lime In Powder Form, Is: 1540-1990, Purity: 90% , Hydrochloric Acid, Is: 265-1993, Purity: 32% , Antiscalant (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Scale Dispersant: 40%, Ph: 3.5 +/- 1.0 Specific Gravity: 1.16 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Biocide (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Quaternary Ammonia Componds (Qacs): 40%, Ph: 7.5 +/- 1.0 Specific Gravity: 0.950 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Corrosion Inhibitor (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Ortho + Organo Phosphate As Po4 = 25% Zinc As Zn = 0.75 - 1.0% Azole = 3.5, Pasa = 2-3 Ph: 3.0, Specific Gravity: 1.20 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Plant: Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps) , Ferric Alum, Purity: 16% Of Al2o3 , Hydrated Lime, Purity: 90-95% Of Ca(Oh)2 , Hydrochloric Acid, Purity: 30% , Caustic Soda Lye, Purity: 48%
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Plant: Namrup Replacement Power Project (NRPP) |
| 2 | Ferric Alum in block form, IS: 299-2012, Purity: 16% of Al₂O₃Grade: 4Color: White to Off White.Insoluble matter, percent by mass, Max:0.2Soluble iron compound (as Fe), percent by mass, Max:0.04 |
| 3 | Caustic Lye, IS: 252-2013, Purity: 47% |
| 4 | Hydrated Lime in powder form,IS: 1540-1990, Purity: 90% |
| 5 | Hydrochloric Acid,IS: 265-1993, Purity: 32% |
| 6 | Antiscalant (For treatment of forebay water of cooling tower)Scale Dispersant: 40%,pH: 3.5 +/- 1.0Specific Gravity: 1.16 +/- 0.1Solubility: Fully Soluble |
| 7 | Biocide (For treatment of forebay water of cooling tower)Quaternary Ammonia Componds (QACs): 40%,pH: 7.5 +/- 1.0Specific Gravity: 0.950 +/- 0.1Solubility: Fully Soluble |
| 8 | Corrosion Inhibitor (For treatment of forebay water of cooling tower)Ortho + Organo Phosphate as PO4 = 25%Zinc as Zn = 0.75 – 1.0%Azole = 3.5, PASA = 2–3 pH: <3.0, Specific Gravity: 1.20 +/- 0.1Solubility: Fully Soluble |
| 9 | Plant: Lakwa Thermal Power Station (LTPS) |
| 10 | Ferric Alum, Purity: 16% of Al2O3 |
| 11 | Hydrated Lime, Purity: 90-95% of Ca(OH)2 |
| 12 | Hydrochloric Acid,Purity: 30% |
| 13 | Caustic Soda Lye,Purity: 48% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 19 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 22 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender