Power Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #58076170

Tender For Rate Fixation For A Period Of 1 (One) Year For Supply Of Chemicals For 1) Namrup Replacement Power Project (Nrpp), Apgcl, Namrup And 2) Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps), Apgcl, Maibella.

Issued by Government Departments · Dibrugarh, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Nov 2026
19 days left
EMD
3.11 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dibrugarh → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rate Fixation For A Period Of 1 (One) Year For Supply Of Chemicals For 1) Namrup Replacement Power Project (Nrpp), Apgcl, Namrup And 2) Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps), Apgcl, Maibella. , Plant: Namrup Replacement Power Project (Nrpp) , Ferric Alum In Block Form, Is: 299-2012, Purity: 16% Of Al₂o₃ Grade: 4 Color: White To Off White. Insoluble Matter, Percent By Mass, Max:0.2 Soluble Iron Compound (As Fe), Percent By Mass, Max:0.04 , Caustic Lye, Is: 252-2013, Purity: 47% , Hydrated Lime In Powder Form, Is: 1540-1990, Purity: 90% , Hydrochloric Acid, Is: 265-1993, Purity: 32% , Antiscalant (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Scale Dispersant: 40%, Ph: 3.5 +/- 1.0 Specific Gravity: 1.16 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Biocide (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Quaternary Ammonia Componds (Qacs): 40%, Ph: 7.5 +/- 1.0 Specific Gravity: 0.950 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Corrosion Inhibitor (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Ortho + Organo Phosphate As Po4 = 25% Zinc As Zn = 0.75 - 1.0% Azole = 3.5, Pasa = 2-3 Ph: 3.0, Specific Gravity: 1.20 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Plant: Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps) , Ferric Alum, Purity: 16% Of Al2o3 , Hydrated Lime, Purity: 90-95% Of Ca(Oh)2 , Hydrochloric Acid, Purity: 30% , Caustic Soda Lye, Purity: 48%

BOQ

Name of Work:- Rate fixation for a period of 1 (one) year for Supply of Chemicals for 1) Namrup Replacement Power Project (NRPP), APGCL, Namrup and 2) Lakwa Thermal Power Station (LTPS), APGCL, Maibella.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Plant: Namrup Replacement Power Project (NRPP)
2Ferric Alum in block form, IS: 299-2012, Purity: 16% of Al₂O₃Grade: 4Color: White to Off White.Insoluble matter, percent by mass, Max:0.2Soluble iron compound (as Fe), percent by mass, Max:0.04
3Caustic Lye, IS: 252-2013, Purity: 47%
4Hydrated Lime in powder form,IS: 1540-1990, Purity: 90%
5Hydrochloric Acid,IS: 265-1993, Purity: 32%
6Antiscalant (For treatment of forebay water of cooling tower)Scale Dispersant: 40%,pH: 3.5 +/- 1.0Specific Gravity: 1.16 +/- 0.1Solubility: Fully Soluble
7Biocide (For treatment of forebay water of cooling tower)Quaternary Ammonia Componds (QACs): 40%,pH: 7.5 +/- 1.0Specific Gravity: 0.950 +/- 0.1Solubility: Fully Soluble
8Corrosion Inhibitor (For treatment of forebay water of cooling tower)Ortho + Organo Phosphate as PO4 = 25%Zinc as Zn = 0.75 – 1.0%Azole = 3.5, PASA = 2–3 pH: <3.0, Specific Gravity: 1.20 +/- 0.1Solubility: Fully Soluble
9Plant: Lakwa Thermal Power Station (LTPS)
10Ferric Alum, Purity: 16% of Al2O3
11Hydrated Lime, Purity: 90-95% of Ca(OH)2
12Hydrochloric Acid,Purity: 30%
13Caustic Soda Lye,Purity: 48% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58076170
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Power Generation Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Rate Fixation For A Period Of 1 (One) Year For Supply Of Chemicals For 1) Namrup Replacement Power Project (Nrpp), Apgcl, Namrup And 2) Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps), Apgcl, Maibella. , Plant: Namrup Replacement Power Project (Nrpp) , Ferric Alum In Block Form, Is: 299-2012, Purity: 16% Of Al₂o₃ Grade: 4 Color: White To Off White. Insoluble Matter, Percent By Mass, Max:0.2 Soluble Iron Compound (As Fe), Percent By Mass, Max:0.04 , Caustic Lye, Is: 252-2013, Purity: 47% , Hydrated Lime In Powder Form, Is: 1540-1990, Purity: 90% , Hydrochloric Acid, Is: 265-1993, Purity: 32% , Antiscalant (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Scale Dispersant: 40%, Ph: 3.5 +/- 1.0 Specific Gravity: 1.16 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Biocide (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Quaternary Ammonia Componds (Qacs): 40%, Ph: 7.5 +/- 1.0 Specific Gravity: 0.950 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Corrosion Inhibitor (For Treatment Of Forebay Water Of Cooling Tower) Ortho + Organo Phosphate As Po4 = 25% Zinc As Zn = 0.75 - 1.0% Azole = 3.5, Pasa = 2-3 Ph: 3.0, Specific Gravity: 1.20 +/- 0.1 Solubility: Fully Soluble , Plant: Lakwa Thermal Power Station (Ltps) , Ferric Alum, Purity: 16% Of Al2o3 , Hydrated Lime, Purity: 90-95% Of Ca(Oh)2 , Hydrochloric Acid, Purity: 30% , Caustic Soda Lye, Purity: 48%
Basic Detail
Tender No APGCL/CGM (Gen)/2026-27/ NRPP-LTPS/Chemicals/24
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dibrugarh
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 16 Oct 2026
Submission Date 07 Nov 2026
Open Date 10 Nov 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 3100
EMD 3.11 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
3641f5d3-2755-4fea-aedb-92f3dc401912.html
BOQ_85490.xls
FinalBidDocChemicalNRPPLTPS.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 16, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Nov 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3641f5d3-2755-4fea-aedb-92f3dc401912.html

xls

BOQ_85490.xls

pdf

FinalBidDocChemicalNRPPLTPS.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender