Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #58054825

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of 36 Lines Of Dg Set Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Oct 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
514

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cog Belt V Belt - F0331050 , Jubilee Clip - F0830810 , Valve Split Core - F0840115 , Valve Cap - F1130015 , Cylinder Head Gasket - F1718000 , Joint For Rocker Cover - F1734600 , Gasket Exhaust Junction - F1752500 , Joint For Inlet Manifold - F1757700 , Joint For Exhaust Manifold - F1764800 , Cylinder Head Cover Gasket - F1770100 , Hose Water Pipe To Water Pump - F1923750 , Hose Radiator Bottom - F1925250 , Seal For Lub Oil Filter Bowl - F2732500 , O Ring For Valve - F2734500 , Sub Assy Of Oil Seal - F2734800 , O Ring - F2738200 , O Ring For Rocker Bracket - F2744000 , O Ring For Injector - F2749700 , Push Rod - F3230211 , Valve Spring Collar - F3430215 , Nut M 14 X 1.5 Cylinder Head - F3503311 , Nut 3 8 Bsf - F3545235 , Special Simmons Nut - F3547015 , Lock Nut - F3591715 , Valve Spring Inner - F3635110 , Valve Spring Outer - F3635210 , Ball End - F3731215 , Lub Oil Filter Element - F4033500 , Washer For Nozzle 1.0Mm Thick - F4903430 , Washer For Banjo - F4930430 , Washer Cylinder Head Nut - F4938110 , Composite Valve Kit - P0946651 , Micro Fuel Filter - P1301640 , Sealing Ring For Ff Bowl - P1305935 , Decarbonising Gasket Kit - P2604417 , Fuel Injector Al Alg411412 - X7406000

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1COG BELT V BELTF0331050
2JUBILEE CLIPF0830810
3VALVE SPLIT COREF0840115
4VALVE CAPF1130015
5CYLINDER HEAD GASKETF1718000
6JOINT FOR ROCKER COVERF1734600
7GASKET EXHAUST JUNCTIONF1752500
8JOINT FOR INLET MANIFOLDF1757700
9JOINT FOR EXHAUST MANIFOLDF1764800
10CYLINDER HEAD COVER GASKETF1770100
11HOSE WATER PIPE TO WATER PUMPF1923750
12HOSE RADIATOR BOTTOMF1925250
13SEAL FOR LUB OIL FILTER BOWLF2732500
14O RING FOR VALVEF2734500
15SUB ASSY OF OIL SEALF2734800
16O RINGF2738200
17O RING FOR ROCKER BRACKETF2744000
18O RING FOR INJECTORF2749700
19PUSH RODF3230211
20VALVE SPRING COLLARF3430215
21NUT M 14 X 1.5 CYLINDER HEADF3503311
22NUT 3 8 BSFF3545235
23SPECIAL SIMMONS NUTF3547015
24LOCK NUTF3591715
25VALVE SPRING INNERF3635110
26VALVE SPRING OUTERF3635210
27BALL ENDF3731215
28LUB OIL FILTER ELEMENTF4033500
29WASHER FOR NOZZLE 1.0MM THICKF4903430
30WASHER FOR BANJOF4930430
31WASHER CYLINDER HEAD NUTF4938110
32COMPOSITE VALVE KITP0946651
33MICRO FUEL FILTERP1301640
34SEALING RING FOR FF BOWLP1305935
35DECARBONISING GASKET KITP2604417
36FUEL INJECTOR AL ALG411412X7406000

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58054825
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 26-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cog Belt V Belt - F0331050 , Jubilee Clip - F0830810 , Valve Split Core - F0840115 , Valve Cap - F1130015 , Cylinder Head Gasket - F1718000 , Joint For Rocker Cover - F1734600 , Gasket Exhaust Junction - F1752500 , Joint For Inlet Manifold - F1757700 , Joint For Exhaust Manifold - F1764800 , Cylinder Head Cover Gasket - F1770100 , Hose Water Pipe To Water Pump - F1923750 , Hose Radiator Bottom - F1925250 , Seal For Lub Oil Filter Bowl - F2732500 , O Ring For Valve - F2734500 , Sub Assy Of Oil Seal - F2734800 , O Ring - F2738200 , O Ring For Rocker Bracket - F2744000 , O Ring For Injector - F2749700 , Push Rod - F3230211 , Valve Spring Collar - F3430215 , Nut M 14 X 1.5 Cylinder Head - F3503311 , Nut 3 8 Bsf - F3545235 , Special Simmons Nut - F3547015 , Lock Nut - F3591715 , Valve Spring Inner - F3635110 , Valve Spring Outer - F3635210 , Ball End - F3731215 , Lub Oil Filter Element - F4033500 , Washer For Nozzle 1.0Mm Thick - F4903430 , Washer For Banjo - F4930430 , Washer Cylinder Head Nut - F4938110 , Composite Valve Kit - P0946651 , Micro Fuel Filter - P1301640 , Sealing Ring For Ff Bowl - P1305935 , Decarbonising Gasket Kit - P2604417 , Fuel Injector Al Alg411412 - X7406000
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8164418
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Oct 2026
Submission Date 26 Oct 2026
Open Date 27 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
728c8bc8-752c-4443-b233-0a461047fe0f.pdf
techspecs_2026-10-15-11-44-40_f33c00c3236abbd6de5b0bde2a49f019.pdf
10039171_Boq_1.xlsx
Techspecs_265fb64c-b244-4d2f-9bd51792045289184_clo13brd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 15, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Oct 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

728c8bc8-752c-4443-b233-0a461047fe0f.pdf

pdf

techspecs_2026-10-15-11-44-40_f33c00c3236abbd6de5b0bde2a49f019.pdf

xlsx

10039171_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

Techspecs_265fb64c-b244-4d2f-9bd51792045289184_clo13brd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender