Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #58050478

Tender For The Clutch Repairing, Servicing & Maintenance Work Of Truck Reg. No. Up64at7312 Attached With Shovel Section At Dudhichua Project. Dch/Enm/Tender/Lvs/26-27/10 Dt. 14.10.2026

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
87047
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
26 Oct 2026
8 days left
EMD
700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for The Clutch Repairing, Servicing & Maintenance Work Of Truck Reg. No. Up64at7312 Attached With Shovel Section At Dudhichua Project. Dch/Enm/Tender/Lvs/26-27/10 Dt. 14.10.2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- The Clutch Repairing, Servicing & Maintenance Work of Truck Reg. No. UP64AT7312 attached with Shovel Section at Dudhichua Project. DCH/EnM/Tender/LVS/26-27/10 Dt. 14.10.2026
Sl. No. Item Description
1Material Charges : Clutch Disc BS4 352 DIA Part No.581225200101
2Clutch Cover Assembly BS4 352 DIA Part No.581225400101
3Flywheel Assembly BS4 Part No.252503110157
4Clutch Release Bearing Part No. 581225600101
5Clutch Booster Assembly part No.216729100105
6Oil Filter Element Part No.252518130164
7Fuel Filter Element Part No.9451037409
8Assembly Fuel Water Separator Filter Part No.252709110138
9Air Filter Set Part No.885409052516
10Shock Absorber Part No.274789110108
11Wiper Blade Part No.278082400101
12Labour charges : Clutch Disc & Clutch Cover Assembly Changing Charges
13Flywheel Assembly Changing Charges
14Clutch Booster Assembly Changing Charges
15Oil Filter Element, Fuel Filter & Air Filter Set Changing
16Flywheel Assembly Changing Charges
17Both Side Foot Step Repairing Breezing Charge
18Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58050478
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 87047
LAST DATE 26-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for The Clutch Repairing, Servicing & Maintenance Work Of Truck Reg. No. Up64at7312 Attached With Shovel Section At Dudhichua Project. Dch/Enm/Tender/Lvs/26-27/10 Dt. 14.10.2026
Basic Detail
Tender No DCH/EnM/Tender/LVS/26-27/10
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Oct 2026
Submission Date 26 Oct 2026
Open Date 27 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 87047
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
beafa5d7-85e0-4fb0-ad82-ca90d2e0f6b6.html
BOQ_380041.xls
LOB.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 26, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Oct 27, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

beafa5d7-85e0-4fb0-ad82-ca90d2e0f6b6.html

xls

BOQ_380041.xls

pdf

LOB.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender