Tender For Procurement Of Sand For Top Dressing Greens , Tees, Fairways /Turf Nursery Etc For The Year 2026-27 At Rsgc Srinagar.
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Procurement Of Sand For Top Dressing Greens , Tees, Fairways /Turf Nursery Etc For The Year 2026-27 At Rsgc Srinagar. , Supply Sand And Stacking Of Uspga Specification Sand With 0% Silt Content Duly Screened /Sieved On Site At Dumping Site Of Rsgc As Per The Specifications As Under :- Particulars Tolerance Greater Than 3 Mm 0% Above 1 Mm 10% Between 0.25-1 Mm 65% Below 0.25 Mm 25% Requirement Of Sand For Top Dressing
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supply sand and stacking of USPGA Specification Sand with 0% silt content duly screened /sieved on site at dumping site of RSGC as per the Specifications as under :-Particulars Tolerance Greater than 3 mm 0%Above 1 mm 10%Between 0.25-1 mm 65%Below 0.25 mm 25%Requirement of Sand for Top Dressing Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender