Tourism Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #58046275

Tender For Procurement Of Sand For Top Dressing Greens , Tees, Fairways /Turf Nursery Etc For The Year 2026-27 At Rsgc Srinagar.

Issued by Government Departments · Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
10.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Oct 2026
10 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Sand For Top Dressing Greens , Tees, Fairways /Turf Nursery Etc For The Year 2026-27 At Rsgc Srinagar. , Supply Sand And Stacking Of Uspga Specification Sand With 0% Silt Content Duly Screened /Sieved On Site At Dumping Site Of Rsgc As Per The Specifications As Under :- Particulars Tolerance Greater Than 3 Mm 0% Above 1 Mm 10% Between 0.25-1 Mm 65% Below 0.25 Mm 25% Requirement Of Sand For Top Dressing

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of sand for top Dressing Greens , Tees, Fairways /turf nursery etc for the year 2026-27 at RSGC Srinagar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply sand and stacking of USPGA Specification Sand with 0% silt content duly screened /sieved on site at dumping site of RSGC as per the Specifications as under :-Particulars Tolerance Greater than 3 mm 0%Above 1 mm 10%Between 0.25-1 mm 65%Below 0.25 mm 25%Requirement of Sand for Top Dressing Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58046275
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 29-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Tourism
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Sand For Top Dressing Greens , Tees, Fairways /Turf Nursery Etc For The Year 2026-27 At Rsgc Srinagar. , Supply Sand And Stacking Of Uspga Specification Sand With 0% Silt Content Duly Screened /Sieved On Site At Dumping Site Of Rsgc As Per The Specifications As Under :- Particulars Tolerance Greater Than 3 Mm 0% Above 1 Mm 10% Between 0.25-1 Mm 65% Below 0.25 Mm 25% Requirement Of Sand For Top Dressing
Basic Detail
Tender No E- Nit No 26 of 2026-27 dated 15-10-2026 RSGC
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Srinagar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 15 Oct 2026
Submission Date 29 Oct 2026
Open Date 30 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 21000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2a072cfd-adfc-4cfa-84bc-328afd2aa0ef.html
BOQ_1111237.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 15, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 29, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Oct 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2a072cfd-adfc-4cfa-84bc-328afd2aa0ef.html

xls

BOQ_1111237.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender