Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #58043207

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of 32 Lines Of Dg Set Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
71947
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Oct 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
122

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Element Pre Filter - 481170 1000 , Fuelfilterelementmicro - 4811702000 , Joint For Turbo Inlet - 491200 4000 , Planner Washer - 50.506.08.000. , Copper Washer 10X14 - 50.508.07.000. , Set Bolt - 5000206085 , Sealing Washer - 5056508000 , Sealing Washer - 5056510000 , Internal Rubber Sealing M14 - 5056514000 , Push Rod Assy - F600440000 , Piston Ring Set - F600571000 , Cylinder Head Bolt Long - F600722000 , Cyliner Head Bolt Short - F600723000 , Cyl Head Gasket - F600726000 , Joint Rkr - F600802000 , Joint Lub Oil Sump - F602493000 , Joint Ex Manifold - F602603000 , Banjo Bolt - F603205000 , Benjo Leak Offblot - F604301000 , Hose For Turbocharger Airoutlet - F616909000 , Valve Inlet - F635901000 , Hose Radiator - F6509050 , Hose - F6509060 , Lo Filter Element - 06.436.01.0.00 , Centrifugal Filter Assy - F6.024.46.0.00 , Big End Bearing - F6-005-04-0-00 , Valve Collect - F6-007-07-0-00 , Valve Spring Cap - F6-007-08-0-00 , Valve Spring Outer - F6-007-09-0-00 , Valve Spring Inner - F6-007-11-0-00 , Valve Seal - F6-007-14-0-00 , Joint - F6-013-03-0-00

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ELEMENT PRE FILTER481170 1000
2FUELFILTERELEMENTMICRO4811702000
3JOINT FOR TURBO INLET491200 4000
4PLANNER WASHER50.506.08.000.
5COPPER WASHER 10x1450.508.07.000.
6SET BOLT5000206085
7SEALING WASHER5056508000
8SEALING WASHER5056510000
9INTERNAL RUBBER SEALING M145056514000
10PUSH ROD ASSYF600440000
11PISTON RING SETF600571000
12CYLINDER HEAD BOLT LONGF600722000
13CYLINER HEAD BOLT SHORTF600723000
14CYL HEAD GASKETF600726000
15JOINT RKRF600802000
16JOINT LUB OIL SUMPF602493000
17JOINT EX MANIFOLDF602603000
18BANJO BOLTF603205000
19BENJO LEAK OFFBLOTF604301000
20HOSE FOR TURBOCHARGER AIROUTLETF616909000
21VALVE INLETF635901000
22HOSE RADIATORF6509050
23HOSEF6509060
24LO FILTER ELEMENT06.436.01.0.00
25CENTRIFUGAL FILTER ASSYF6.024.46.0.00
26BIG END BEARINGF6-005-04-0-00
27VALVE COLLECTF6-007-07-0-00
28VALVE SPRING CAPF6-007-08-0-00
29VALVE SPRING OUTERF6-007-09-0-00
30VALVE SPRING INNERF6-007-11-0-00
31VALVE SEALF6-007-14-0-00
32JOINTF6-013-03-0-00

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58043207
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 71947
LAST DATE 24-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Element Pre Filter - 481170 1000 , Fuelfilterelementmicro - 4811702000 , Joint For Turbo Inlet - 491200 4000 , Planner Washer - 50.506.08.000. , Copper Washer 10X14 - 50.508.07.000. , Set Bolt - 5000206085 , Sealing Washer - 5056508000 , Sealing Washer - 5056510000 , Internal Rubber Sealing M14 - 5056514000 , Push Rod Assy - F600440000 , Piston Ring Set - F600571000 , Cylinder Head Bolt Long - F600722000 , Cyliner Head Bolt Short - F600723000 , Cyl Head Gasket - F600726000 , Joint Rkr - F600802000 , Joint Lub Oil Sump - F602493000 , Joint Ex Manifold - F602603000 , Banjo Bolt - F603205000 , Benjo Leak Offblot - F604301000 , Hose For Turbocharger Airoutlet - F616909000 , Valve Inlet - F635901000 , Hose Radiator - F6509050 , Hose - F6509060 , Lo Filter Element - 06.436.01.0.00 , Centrifugal Filter Assy - F6.024.46.0.00 , Big End Bearing - F6-005-04-0-00 , Valve Collect - F6-007-07-0-00 , Valve Spring Cap - F6-007-08-0-00 , Valve Spring Outer - F6-007-09-0-00 , Valve Spring Inner - F6-007-11-0-00 , Valve Seal - F6-007-14-0-00 , Joint - F6-013-03-0-00
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8162020
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 14 Oct 2026
Submission Date 24 Oct 2026
Open Date 25 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 71947
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
867fb531-a0a6-4d23-89ec-cb9f20404409.pdf
techspecs_2026-10-14-17-11-27_ab05b5fdca0bde0ecb710c69c53cab0f.pdf
10036400_Boq_1.xlsx
Techspecs_58111a32-66f2-4f3d-a11f1791978361479_clo13brd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 14, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Oct 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

867fb531-a0a6-4d23-89ec-cb9f20404409.pdf

pdf

techspecs_2026-10-14-17-11-27_ab05b5fdca0bde0ecb710c69c53cab0f.pdf

xlsx

10036400_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

Techspecs_58111a32-66f2-4f3d-a11f1791978361479_clo13brd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender