Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #58016291

Bids Are invited for Spares For Manitou Tyre Handler

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
91.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Oct 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Singrauli → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
263

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Control - 260578 , Control - 260579 , Contact - 881152 , Contact - 881735 , Seal Kit - 53022182 , Sleeve - 933759 , D Er - 745378 , Brush - 741511 , Wind Shield Wiper Kit - 746454 , Relay - 53014236 , Relay - 53004683 , Hose - 53011419 , Hose - 53011421 , Hose - 53011420 , Hose - 53011422 , Encoder - 922580 , Sensor - 53011275 , Transducer - 53001725 , Transducer - 929646 , Hose - 933755 , Pruximity Switch - 930030 , Light - 929717 , Light - 929718 , Potentiometer - 288253 , Switch - 184817 , Solenoide - 53003972 , Injector Holder - 909264 , Seal - 656309 , Seal - 656308 , Potentio Meter - 932460 , Glass - 704993 , Quick Connection - 266090 , Nut - 471331 , Sliding Block - 675523 , Thickness - 675528 , Sliding Block - 675522 , Thickness - 675527 , Thickness - 687983 , Sliding Block - 725440 , Thickness - 725441 , Thickness - 687984 , Sliding Block - 675521 , Thickness - 675526 , Thickness - 687982 , Sliding Block - 675520 , Thickness - 675525 , Thickness Spacer - 687981 , Quick Connection - 266089 , Hose - 688203 , Hose - 688204 , Hose - 688205 , Hose - 688206 , Hose - 688207 , Hose - 688208 , Hose - 566651 , Hose - 578483 , Element - 656548 , Seal Kit - 886378 , Proximity Switch - 895222 , Block - 178626 , Hinge - 184828 , Sleeve - 930447 , Arm - 746485 , Arm - 741512 , Switch - 53003075 , Switch - 53003078 , Resistance - 53003252 , Sleeve - 934557 , Hose - 933754 , Hose - 53011725 , Hydraulic Hose - 53013856 , Hose - 53005386 , Hose - 53005426 , Hose - 53011723 , Hose - 53005425 , Hose - 688908 , Reel - 725636 , Proximity Switch - 881515 , Pads - 731440 , Hose - 907522

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CONTROL260578
2CONTROL260579
3CONTACT881152
4CONTACT881735
5SEAL KIT53022182
6SLEEVE933759
7DAMPER745378
8BRUSH741511
9WIND SHIELD WIPER KIT746454
10RELAY53014236
11RELAY53004683
12HOSE53011419
13HOSE53011421
14HOSE53011420
15HOSE53011422
16ENCODER922580
17SENSOR53011275
18TRANSDUCER53001725
19TRANSDUCER929646
20HOSE933755
21PRUXIMITY SWITCH930030
22LIGHT929717
23LIGHT929718
24POTENTIOMETER288253
25SWITCH184817
26SOLENOIDE53003972
27INJECTOR HOLDER909264
28SEAL656309
29SEAL656308
30POTENTIO METER932460
31GLASS704993
32QUICK CONNECTION266090
33NUT471331
34SLIDING BLOCK675523
35THICKNESS675528
36SLIDING BLOCK675522
37THICKNESS675527
38THICKNESS687983
39SLIDING BLOCK725440
40THICKNESS725441
41THICKNESS687984
42SLIDING BLOCK675521
43THICKNESS675526
44THICKNESS687982
45SLIDING BLOCK675520
46THICKNESS675525
47THICKNESS SPACER687981
48QUICK CONNECTION266089
49HOSE688203
50HOSE688204
51HOSE688205
52HOSE688206
53HOSE688207
54HOSE688208
55HOSE566651
56HOSE578483
57ELEMENT656548
58SEAL KIT886378
59PROXIMITY SWITCH895222
60BLOCK178626
61HINGE184828
62SLEEVE930447
63ARM746485
64ARM741512
65SWITCH53003075
66SWITCH53003078
67RESISTANCE53003252
68SLEEVE934557
69HOSE933754
70HOSE53011725
71HYDRAULIC HOSE53013856
72HOSE53005386
73HOSE53005426
74HOSE53011723
75HOSE53005425
76HOSE688908
77REEL725636
78PROXIMITY SWITCH881515
79PADS731440
80HOSE907522

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 58016291
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 91.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Control - 260578 , Control - 260579 , Contact - 881152 , Contact - 881735 , Seal Kit - 53022182 , Sleeve - 933759 , D Er - 745378 , Brush - 741511 , Wind Shield Wiper Kit - 746454 , Relay - 53014236 , Relay - 53004683 , Hose - 53011419 , Hose - 53011421 , Hose - 53011420 , Hose - 53011422 , Encoder - 922580 , Sensor - 53011275 , Transducer - 53001725 , Transducer - 929646 , Hose - 933755 , Pruximity Switch - 930030 , Light - 929717 , Light - 929718 , Potentiometer - 288253 , Switch - 184817 , Solenoide - 53003972 , Injector Holder - 909264 , Seal - 656309 , Seal - 656308 , Potentio Meter - 932460 , Glass - 704993 , Quick Connection - 266090 , Nut - 471331 , Sliding Block - 675523 , Thickness - 675528 , Sliding Block - 675522 , Thickness - 675527 , Thickness - 687983 , Sliding Block - 725440 , Thickness - 725441 , Thickness - 687984 , Sliding Block - 675521 , Thickness - 675526 , Thickness - 687982 , Sliding Block - 675520 , Thickness - 675525 , Thickness Spacer - 687981 , Quick Connection - 266089 , Hose - 688203 , Hose - 688204 , Hose - 688205 , Hose - 688206 , Hose - 688207 , Hose - 688208 , Hose - 566651 , Hose - 578483 , Element - 656548 , Seal Kit - 886378 , Proximity Switch - 895222 , Block - 178626 , Hinge - 184828 , Sleeve - 930447 , Arm - 746485 , Arm - 741512 , Switch - 53003075 , Switch - 53003078 , Resistance - 53003252 , Sleeve - 934557 , Hose - 933754 , Hose - 53011725 , Hydraulic Hose - 53013856 , Hose - 53005386 , Hose - 53005426 , Hose - 53011723 , Hose - 53005425 , Hose - 688908 , Reel - 725636 , Proximity Switch - 881515 , Pads - 731440 , Hose - 907522
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/8150476
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Singrauli
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 13 Oct 2026
Submission Date 23 Oct 2026
Open Date 24 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 91.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
039ede64-a457-48f3-a4f8-528e940795e9.pdf
spec_2026-10-12-17-31-27_5d18a8285417fb4b5a28a8b1f9630ef8.pdf
10023515_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Oct 13, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Oct 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

039ede64-a457-48f3-a4f8-528e940795e9.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-10-12-17-31-27_5d18a8285417fb4b5a28a8b1f9630ef8.pdf

xlsx

10023515_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender